687b Woodlands Drive 75 732687, Woodlands East, North Region, Singapore
$648,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$642,096
S$528 psf
Asking Price
S$648,000
S$533 psf
vs Market
+0.9%
vs Last Done
+8.1%
Tenure
74 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Admiralty
711m away · +2% premium
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$493
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$528
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneDec 2025 | Blk 687B WOODLANDS DR 75 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,227sqft | S$605,000 | ▼S$493 -6.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 687B WOODLANDS DR 75 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,227sqft | S$605,000 | ▼S$493 -6.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Blk 687B WOODLANDS DR 75
Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-6.6% vs FV
Blk 687B WOODLANDS DR 75
Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-6.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 5-room HDB property located in Woodlands reveals an estimated market value of $642,096, translating to approximately $528 per square foot. With a remaining lease tenure of 74 years, this property holds a moderate position within the current market dynamics, particularly as it relates to long-term investment perspectives. The valuation reflects a 0.9% deviation from the baseline, indicating a relatively stable market condition, albeit one warranting careful consideration due to the low model confidence associated with this estimate.
It is essential to note that the model confidence for this valuation is categorized as low, largely attributed to the limited data pool, evidenced by just one recent HDB resale transaction within the vicinity. This scarcity of comparable transactions may hinder a comprehensive analysis of market trends and pricing strategies. As such, prospective buyers and investors should approach this valuation with a degree of caution, taking into account the broader market signals and leasehold implications that could impact future resale opportunities and property appreciation in the Woodlands area.