296c Bukit Batok Street 22 653296, Bukit Batok South, West Region, Singapore
$995,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 14 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$1.05M
S$846 psf
Asking Price
S$995,000
S$804 psf
vs Market
-4.9%
vs Last Done
+6.1%
Tenure
90 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
14 comps
Nearest MRT
Bukit Batok
611m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
14 comparable transactions
S$790
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$846
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 14 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,238sqft | S$938,000 | ▼S$758 -10.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,238sqft | S$938,000 | ▼S$758 -10.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,238sqft | S$920,000 | ▼S$743 -12.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 37 TO 39 | 1,238sqft | S$1,058,888 | ▲S$855 +1.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$930,000 | ▼S$765 -9.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,206sqft | S$948,000 | ▼S$786 -7.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 28 TO 30 | 1,206sqft | S$995,000 | ▼S$825 -2.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,216sqft | S$965,000 | ▼S$793 -6.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 28 TO 30 | 1,238sqft | S$1,008,888 | ▼S$815 -3.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 19 TO 21 | 1,238sqft | S$985,000 | ▼S$796 -5.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,238sqft | S$980,000 | ▼S$792 -6.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-10.4% vs FV
Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-10.4% vs FV
Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-12.2% vs FV
Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22
Mar 2026 · Floor 37 TO 39
+1.1% vs FV
Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22
Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-9.6% vs FV
Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22
Dec 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-7.1% vs FV
Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22
Nov 2025 · Floor 28 TO 30
-2.5% vs FV
Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22
Sep 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18
-6.3% vs FV
Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22
Jul 2025 · Floor 28 TO 30
-3.7% vs FV
Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22
Jul 2025 · Floor 19 TO 21
-5.9% vs FV
Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22
Jul 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
-6.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The HDB 5 Room property located in Bukit Batok presents a compelling investment opportunity with an estimated value of $1,046,662, translating to approximately $846 per square foot. With a remaining lease of 90 years, this property not only offers long-term residency but also reflects the stability and desirability of the Bukit Batok region. The valuation is supported by a thorough analysis of 14 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, underscoring the robustness of the local market dynamics.