801b Keat Hong Close 682801, Keat Hong, West Region, Singapore
$520,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 61 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 7 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$548,228
S$761 psf
Asking Price
S$520,000
S$722 psf
vs Market
-5.1%
vs Last Done
-8.3%
Tenure
89 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
61 comps
Nearest MRT
Choa Chu Kang
1070m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
61 comparable transactions
S$725
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$761
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 61 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 13 TO 15 | 732sqft | S$575,888 | ▲S$787 +3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 13 TO 15 | 732sqft | S$575,888 | ▲S$787 +3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 443D BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$520,888 | ▼S$722 -5.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 450A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 16 TO 18 | 721sqft | S$540,000 | ▼S$749 -1.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 450A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$480,000 | ▼S$666 -12.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 451A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 16 TO 18 | 721sqft | S$525,000 | ▼S$728 -4.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 440A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 13 TO 15 | 721sqft | S$548,000 | ▼S$760 -0.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 448C BT BATOK WEST AVE 9 Floor 16 TO 18 | 732sqft | S$515,000 | ▼S$704 -7.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 451A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 19 TO 21 | 721sqft | S$532,000 | ▼S$738 -3.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 448A BT BATOK WEST AVE 9 Floor 04 TO 06 | 732sqft | S$475,000 | ▼S$649 -14.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 377 BT BATOK ST 31 Floor 01 TO 03 | 721sqft | S$530,000 | ▼S$735 -3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+3.4% vs FV
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+3.4% vs FV
Blk 443D BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-5.1% vs FV
Blk 450A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Apr 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
-1.6% vs FV
Blk 450A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-12.5% vs FV
Blk 451A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Apr 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
-4.3% vs FV
Blk 440A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-0.1% vs FV
Blk 448C BT BATOK WEST AVE 9
Apr 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
-7.5% vs FV
Blk 451A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Mar 2026 · Floor 19 TO 21
-3.0% vs FV
Blk 448A BT BATOK WEST AVE 9
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-14.7% vs FV
Blk 377 BT BATOK ST 31
Feb 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-3.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3 Room unit in Bukit Batok, with an estimated value of $548,228, represents a significant opportunity in the current market landscape. With a remaining lease of 89 years, this property not only offers longevity but also positions itself favorably within the competitive HDB market. Priced at $761 per square foot (PSF), the valuation reflects a 5.1% difference from the baseline, categorizing it as a good deal for potential buyers seeking value in this dynamic segment.
Our analysis is bolstered by a robust model confidence rating, underscored by data derived from 61 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This extensive dataset indicates a strong demand for HDB properties in Bukit Batok, driven by factors such as strategic location, accessibility, and community amenities. The positive market signal further suggests that buyers are responding favorably to well-priced listings, making this property a compelling prospect for both homebuyers and investors looking to capitalize on the enduring appeal of HDB living.