606 Jurong West Street 65 640606, Jurong West Central, West Region, Singapore
$638,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 2 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$688,022
S$556 psf
Asking Price
S$638,000
S$516 psf
vs Market
-7.3%
vs Last Done
+3.0%
Tenure
72 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
2 comps
Nearest MRT
Pioneer
224m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
2 comparable transactions
S$515
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.029
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$556
Recent Comparable Transactions
2 shown · 2 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneFeb 2026 | Blk 606 JURONG WEST ST 65 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,238sqft | S$620,000 | ▼S$501 -9.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 606 JURONG WEST ST 65 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,238sqft | S$620,000 | ▼S$501 -9.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2025 | Blk 606 JURONG WEST ST 65 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,238sqft | S$655,000 | ▼S$529 -4.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Blk 606 JURONG WEST ST 65
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-9.9% vs FV
Blk 606 JURONG WEST ST 65
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-9.9% vs FV
Blk 606 JURONG WEST ST 65
May 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-4.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 5-room HDB property located in Jurong West, with a remaining lease of 72 years, reflects a significant opportunity within the current market landscape. Priced at an estimated value of $688,022, equating to $556 per square foot (PSF), this property is positioned favorably against the baseline market valuation, indicating a compelling deal with a 7.3% differential. Such a valuation suggests a potential for appreciation, particularly given the ongoing developments and infrastructural enhancements in the Jurong region, which are poised to elevate the area's desirability and, consequently, property values.
However, it is prudent to note the low model confidence associated with this valuation, which stems from the limited data set of just two recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This cautionary aspect highlights the necessity for potential buyers to conduct thorough due diligence and consider the unique characteristics of the property and its location. As the market dynamics evolve, particularly with government initiatives aimed at rejuvenating the west of Singapore, this HDB offering in Jurong West represents not just a residence, but a strategic investment opportunity as the region's growth trajectory unfolds.