156 Yung Loh Road 610156, Taman Jurong, West Region, Singapore
$580,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 13 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$551,037
S$478 psf
Asking Price
S$580,000
S$503 psf
vs Market
+5.3%
vs Last Done
-6.3%
Tenure
67 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
13 comps
Nearest MRT
Lakeside
1838m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
13 comparable transactions
S$500
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.957
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$478
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 13 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 105 JURONG EAST ST 13 Floor 04 TO 06 | 969sqft | S$520,000 | ▲S$537 +12.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
May 2026 | Blk 105 JURONG EAST ST 13 Floor 04 TO 06 | 969sqft | S$520,000 | ▲S$537 +12.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 105 JURONG EAST ST 13 Floor 10 TO 12 | 969sqft | S$568,000 | ▲S$586 +22.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 24 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,152sqft | S$500,000 | ▼S$434 -9.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 25 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,066sqft | S$540,000 | ▲S$507 +6.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 24 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,152sqft | S$530,000 | ▼S$460 -3.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 25 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,152sqft | S$530,000 | ▼S$460 -3.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
May 2025 | Blk 24 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,152sqft | S$580,000 | ▲S$504 +5.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 105 JURONG EAST ST 13 Floor 04 TO 06 | 990sqft | S$560,000 | ▲S$565 +18.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Jan 2025 | Blk 24 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,152sqft | S$565,000 | ▲S$491 +2.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Nov 2024 | Blk 105 JURONG EAST ST 13 Floor 07 TO 09 | 980sqft | S$590,000 | ▲S$602 +25.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Blk 105 JURONG EAST ST 13
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+12.3% vs FV
Blk 105 JURONG EAST ST 13
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+12.3% vs FV
Blk 105 JURONG EAST ST 13
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+22.6% vs FV
Blk 24 TEBAN GDNS RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-9.2% vs FV
Blk 25 TEBAN GDNS RD
Nov 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+6.1% vs FV
Blk 24 TEBAN GDNS RD
Nov 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-3.8% vs FV
Blk 25 TEBAN GDNS RD
Jun 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-3.8% vs FV
Blk 24 TEBAN GDNS RD
May 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+5.4% vs FV
Blk 105 JURONG EAST ST 13
Apr 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+18.2% vs FV
Blk 24 TEBAN GDNS RD
Jan 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+2.7% vs FV
Blk 105 JURONG EAST ST 13
Nov 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09
+25.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 4-room HDB unit in Jurong East, estimated at $551,037 or $478 PSF, reflects a strategic positioning within a dynamic market landscape. With a remaining lease of 67 years, this property stands at a critical juncture where leasehold dynamics begin to play a pivotal role in long-term investment considerations. The current valuation indicates an above market status, showcasing a notable 5.3% difference from the baseline, suggesting strong demand and competitive pricing within the local HDB market.
Analyzed against 13 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, the model confidence is categorized as medium, indicating a reasonable level of certainty in the valuation derived from comparative market analysis. This medium confidence reflects the inherent variability within the HDB resale segment, particularly in areas experiencing development and infrastructural enhancements. As Jurong East continues to evolve, driven by ongoing urban planning initiatives, the prospects for this property are promising, positioning it as a viable option for both homeowners and investors seeking to capitalize on the area's growth potential.