143 Petir Road 670143, Jelebu, West Region, Singapore
$485,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$342,885
S$437 psf
Asking Price
S$485,000
S$618 psf
vs Market
+41.4%
vs Last Done
+21.2%
Tenure
60 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Bukit Gombak
2608m away
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$510
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.857
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$437
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJan 2025 | Blk 143 BT BATOK ST 11 Floor 01 TO 03 | 732sqft | S$373,000 | ▲S$510 +16.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Jan 2025 | Blk 143 BT BATOK ST 11 Floor 01 TO 03 | 732sqft | S$373,000 | ▲S$510 +16.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Blk 143 BT BATOK ST 11
Jan 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+16.7% vs FV
Blk 143 BT BATOK ST 11
Jan 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+16.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 3-room HDB property located in Bukit Batok, with a remaining lease of 60 years, presents a compelling case for potential buyers and investors. Estimated at $342,885 or $437 PSF, this property is currently positioned above the market average, reflecting a notable 41.4% differential from the baseline. Such a premium valuation indicates strong demand within this specific segment of the market, likely driven by the area's strategic location and the amenities available to residents.
However, it is crucial to note that the model confidence in this valuation is categorized as low, stemming from the reliance on a limited dataset, with only one recent HDB resale transaction in the vicinity. This scarcity of comparable sales may introduce volatility in the market signal and suggest potential fluctuations in value as further transactions occur. Buyers should exercise caution and consider the implications of the property's remaining lease term of 60 years, which can influence future resale opportunities and overall investment attractiveness.