703 Jurong West Street 71 640703, Yunnan, West Region, Singapore
$688,888
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 86 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$630,573
S$465 psf
Asking Price
S$688,888
S$508 psf
vs Market
+9.2%
vs Last Done
+16.2%
Tenure
67 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
86 comps
Nearest MRT
Pioneer
477m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
86 comparable transactions
S$463
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.957
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$465
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 86 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 818 JURONG WEST ST 81 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,453sqft | S$635,000 | ▼S$437 -6.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
May 2026 | Blk 818 JURONG WEST ST 81 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,453sqft | S$635,000 | ▼S$437 -6.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
May 2026 | Blk 820 JURONG WEST ST 81 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,356sqft | S$585,000 | ▼S$431 -7.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
May 2026 | Blk 158 YUNG LOH RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,324sqft | S$630,000 | ▲S$476 +2.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 261 BOON LAY DR Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,389sqft | S$645,000 | ▼S$465 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 751 JURONG WEST ST 73 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,313sqft | S$560,000 | ▼S$426 -8.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 759 JURONG WEST ST 74 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,464sqft | S$650,000 | ▼S$444 -4.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 759 JURONG WEST ST 74 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,324sqft | S$645,000 | ▲S$487 +4.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 851 JURONG WEST ST 81 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,389sqft | S$585,000 | ▼S$421 -9.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 836 JURONG WEST ST 81 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,485sqft | S$590,000 | ▼S$397 -14.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 345 KANG CHING RD Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,302sqft | S$718,888 | ▲S$552 +18.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Blk 818 JURONG WEST ST 81
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-6.0% vs FV
Blk 818 JURONG WEST ST 81
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-6.0% vs FV
Blk 820 JURONG WEST ST 81
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-7.3% vs FV
Blk 158 YUNG LOH RD
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+2.4% vs FV
Blk 261 BOON LAY DR
Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
0.0% vs FV
Blk 751 JURONG WEST ST 73
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-8.4% vs FV
Blk 759 JURONG WEST ST 74
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-4.5% vs FV
Blk 759 JURONG WEST ST 74
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+4.7% vs FV
Blk 851 JURONG WEST ST 81
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-9.5% vs FV
Blk 836 JURONG WEST ST 81
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-14.6% vs FV
Blk 345 KANG CHING RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+18.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
This report presents a comprehensive analysis of a 5-room HDB unit located in the vibrant Jurong West area, which currently boasts an estimated market value of $630,573, translating to $465 per square foot (PSF). With a remaining lease of 67 years, this property is positioned within a robust residential market characterized by significant demand and development potential. The calculated valuation reflects a premium of 9.2% above the baseline market value, indicating a strong investment opportunity for discerning buyers.