HomeRentCondo Whole Unit1RMD16 - Bedok / Upper East Coast1 Bed Condo for Rent in Eco

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Eco

231 Bedok South Avenue 3 465469, Bedok South, East Region, Singapore

$2,800 /month

Added 3 months ago
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 600 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDPTBQpwCJBr59K5iaAsk8ju
PriceS$2,800
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area600 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2017

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

204

Average Price

S1.1M

Total Value

S231.2M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 176 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$691,833

S$1,153 psf

Asking Price

S$2,800

S$5 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

90 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

176 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Tanah Merah

422m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

176 comparable transactions

S$1,490

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.751

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,153

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 176 total
Last Done

BEDOK SOUTH AVENUE 3

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,601 psf

+38.9% vs FV

893 sqftS$1,430,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

BEDOK SOUTH AVENUE 3

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,601 psf

+38.9% vs FV

893 sqftS$1,430,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

BEDOK SOUTH AVENUE 3

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,379 psf

+19.6% vs FV

689 sqftS$950,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

BEDOK SOUTH AVENUE 3

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,576 psf

+36.7% vs FV

581 sqftS$916,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

BEDOK SOUTH AVENUE 3

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,510 psf

+31.0% vs FV

635 sqftS$958,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2012

BEDOK SOUTH AVENUE 3

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,603 psf

+39.0% vs FV

592 sqftS$948,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2012

BEDOK SOUTH AVENUE 3

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,569 psf

+36.1% vs FV

592 sqftS$929,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

BEDOK SOUTH AVENUE 3

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,545 psf

+34.0% vs FV

1,023 sqftS$1,580,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

BEDOK SOUTH AVENUE 3

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,464 psf

+27.0% vs FV

635 sqftS$930,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

BEDOK SOUTH AVENUE 3

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,638 psf

+42.1% vs FV

840 sqftS$1,375,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

BEDOK SOUTH AVENUE 3

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,571 psf

+36.3% vs FV

592 sqftS$930,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,153 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 176 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (24.9% discount); MRT Tanah Merah 422m away (+3%)