Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentHDBExecutiveD23 - Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu KangBlk 531 Jelapang RoadHDB Executive for Room Rent: 531 Jelapang Road

HDB Executive for Room Rent: 531 Jelapang Road

531 Jelapang Road 670531, Saujana, West Region, Singapore

$950 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 3 months ago
HDB ExecutiveFor rent
Baths: 1Area: 50 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+3View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Jelapang

Bukit Panjang LRT BP12

walk•

Property Details

Property IDLnhPiv89rJ82AS3XXGfpzX
PriceS$950
Property TypeHDB Executive
StatusFor rent
Baths1
Built Area50 sqft
PSF
S$19
Year Built1997
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Greenridge Primary School0.41km
West View Primary School0.50km

MRT Stations

Jelapang

Bukit Panjang LRT (BP12)
0.16km

Senja

Bukit Panjang LRT (BP13)
0.35km

Location

531 Jelapang Road 670531, Saujana, West Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Joanne Yeong

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
+65 9108 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Room Rental Listing

Sale-value benchmarks do not apply to individual rooms

Fair Value

NA

Not meaningful for room rentals

Asking Price

S$950

S$19 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

70 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

33 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Choa Chu Kang

2194m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

33 comparable transactions

S$612

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$612

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 33 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 289A BT BATOK ST 25

Floor 10 TO 12

1,550sqftS$940,000
▼S$606
-1.0% vs FV
99yr from 1997
May 2026

Blk 289A BT BATOK ST 25

Floor 10 TO 12

1,550sqftS$940,000
▼S$606
-1.0% vs FV
99yr from 1997
Apr 2026

Blk 299 BT BATOK ST 22

Floor 19 TO 21

1,496sqftS$978,000
▲S$654
+6.9% vs FV
99yr from 1997
Apr 2026

Blk 299 BT BATOK ST 22

Floor 16 TO 18

1,518sqftS$958,000
▲S$631
+3.1% vs FV
99yr from 1997
Apr 2026

Blk 299 BT BATOK ST 22

Floor 07 TO 09

1,518sqftS$868,000
▼S$572
-6.5% vs FV
99yr from 1997
Mar 2026

Blk 627 BT BATOK CTRL

Floor 01 TO 03

1,507sqftS$962,000
▲S$638
+4.2% vs FV
99yr from 1997
Mar 2026

Blk 290B BT BATOK ST 24

Floor 13 TO 15

1,518sqftS$930,000
▲S$613
+0.2% vs FV
99yr from 1997
Mar 2026

Blk 289A BT BATOK ST 25

Floor 01 TO 03

1,550sqftS$910,000
▼S$587
-4.1% vs FV
99yr from 1997
Jan 2026

Blk 287 BT BATOK EAST AVE 3

Floor 07 TO 09

1,582sqftS$968,888
▼S$612
0.0% vs FV
99yr from 1995
Jan 2026

Blk 299 BT BATOK ST 22

Floor 10 TO 12

1,496sqftS$970,000
▲S$648
+5.9% vs FV
99yr from 1997
Jan 2026

Blk 288G BT BATOK ST 25

Floor 10 TO 12

1,776sqftS$1,180,000
▲S$664
+8.5% vs FV
99yr from 1997
Last Done

Blk 289A BT BATOK ST 25

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$606 psf

-1.0% vs FV

1,550 sqftS$940,00099yr from 1997

Blk 289A BT BATOK ST 25

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$606 psf

-1.0% vs FV

1,550 sqftS$940,00099yr from 1997

Blk 299 BT BATOK ST 22

Apr 2026 · Floor 19 TO 21

▲S$654 psf

+6.9% vs FV

1,496 sqftS$978,00099yr from 1997

Blk 299 BT BATOK ST 22

Apr 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18

▲S$631 psf

+3.1% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$958,00099yr from 1997

Blk 299 BT BATOK ST 22

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$572 psf

-6.5% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$868,00099yr from 1997

Blk 627 BT BATOK CTRL

Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$638 psf

+4.2% vs FV

1,507 sqftS$962,00099yr from 1997

Blk 290B BT BATOK ST 24

Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$613 psf

+0.2% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$930,00099yr from 1997

Blk 289A BT BATOK ST 25

Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$587 psf

-4.1% vs FV

1,550 sqftS$910,00099yr from 1997

Blk 287 BT BATOK EAST AVE 3

Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$612 psf

0.0% vs FV

1,582 sqftS$968,88899yr from 1995

Blk 299 BT BATOK ST 22

Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$648 psf

+5.9% vs FV

1,496 sqftS$970,00099yr from 1997

Blk 288G BT BATOK ST 25

Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$664 psf

+8.5% vs FV

1,776 sqftS$1,180,00099yr from 1997
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$612 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The HDB Executive unit located in Bukit Batok, with a remaining lease of 70 years, has been appraised at an estimated value of $30,599, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $612. This valuation reflects current market dynamics and is particularly noteworthy as it indicates a market price that is consistent with established baselines, registering a 0% difference. Such stability in pricing suggests a resilient demand for HDB properties in this region, driven by both the quality of the living environment and the strategic location within Singapore.

Our analysis is grounded in recent transactional data, with insights derived from 33 HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. The model confidence for this valuation is categorized as high, lending further credibility to the estimated value. The sustained interest in Bukit Batok can be attributed to its accessibility, community amenities, and the overall appeal of executive HDB living. As the market continues to evolve, potential buyers and investors should be cognizant of the implications of the remaining lease, which, while still substantial, may influence long-term investment strategies in this segment of the Singapore real estate market.