502 Jelapang Road 670502, Saujana, West Region, Singapore
$700 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 24 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$5,701
S$570 psf
Asking Price
S$700
S$70 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
70 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
24 comps
Nearest MRT
Choa Chu Kang
2480m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
24 comparable transactions
S$570
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$570
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 24 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 289E BT BATOK ST 25 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,087sqft | S$630,000 | ▲S$579 +1.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 289E BT BATOK ST 25 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,087sqft | S$630,000 | ▲S$579 +1.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 291D BT BATOK ST 24 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,098sqft | S$600,000 | ▼S$546 -4.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 298 BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,076sqft | S$633,000 | ▲S$588 +3.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 288E BT BATOK ST 25 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,087sqft | S$640,000 | ▲S$589 +3.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 288D BT BATOK ST 25 Floor 07 TO 09 | 990sqft | S$590,000 | ▲S$596 +4.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 624 BT BATOK CTRL Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,087sqft | S$655,000 | ▲S$602 +5.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 297 BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,087sqft | S$630,000 | ▲S$579 +1.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 290E BT BATOK ST 24 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,109sqft | S$625,000 | ▼S$564 -1.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 190 BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,087sqft | S$618,000 | ▼S$568 -0.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 290A BT BATOK ST 24 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,109sqft | S$600,000 | ▼S$541 -5.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Blk 289E BT BATOK ST 25
Apr 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+1.6% vs FV
Blk 289E BT BATOK ST 25
Apr 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+1.6% vs FV
Blk 291D BT BATOK ST 24
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-4.2% vs FV
Blk 298 BT BATOK ST 22
Feb 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+3.2% vs FV
Blk 288E BT BATOK ST 25
Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+3.3% vs FV
Blk 288D BT BATOK ST 25
Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+4.6% vs FV
Blk 624 BT BATOK CTRL
Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+5.6% vs FV
Blk 297 BT BATOK ST 22
Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+1.6% vs FV
Blk 290E BT BATOK ST 24
Dec 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18
-1.1% vs FV
Blk 190 BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Dec 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-0.4% vs FV
Blk 290A BT BATOK ST 24
Nov 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-5.1% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4-room unit in Bukit Batok, with a remaining lease of 70 years, has been meticulously assessed at an estimated value of $5,701, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $570. This valuation is not only reflective of the current market trends but also indicates a stable pricing environment, as evidenced by a market price that shows a 0% difference from the baseline. Such stability suggests a well-balanced demand and supply dynamic within the Bukit Batok area, reinforcing the attractiveness of this location for both homeowners and investors alike.
Our analysis is backed by a robust dataset, comprising 24 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which supports a high model confidence rating. The consistent performance of resale prices within this segment highlights the resilience of HDB properties in Bukit Batok, making it a desirable option for potential buyers looking to invest in a long-term asset. The remaining lease of 70 years provides a significant window for appreciation, especially in a market characterized by a growing population and increasing urbanization. As such, this property not only serves as a comfortable home but also presents a compelling investment opportunity in Singapore's dynamic real estate landscape.