Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentHDB4 RoomD27 - Sembawang / YishunBlk 335C Yishun Street 314 Room (4A) HDB for Rent in 335C Yishun Street 31

4 Room (4A) HDB for Rent in 335C Yishun Street 31

335c Yishun Street 31 763335, Yishun East, North Region, Singapore

$3,300 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 3 months ago
HDB 4 RoomsFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 990 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+1View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDeVynG854Ng3gvX9o52p4sB
PriceS$3,300
Property TypeHDB 4 Rooms
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area990 sqft
PSF
S$4
Year Built2015
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Discover your ideal rental home at 335C Yishun Street 31, Singapore, available from 2026-03-01. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom HDB unit boasts 990 sqft of living space, perfect for families. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities, including Yishun Town Secondary School (1.1 km) and Huamin Primary School (1.3 km), making it an excellent choice for families with children. Shop and dine at the nearby Northpoint City (1.2 km) and Avenue NorthPoint (1.4 km) shopping malls, offering a variety of retail and dining options. For your daily essentials, Giant Supermarket is just 1.5 km away. Khoo Teck Puat Hospital is a convenient 16 min away. This unit features modern kitchen furnishings, air conditioning, and built-in wardrobes, ensuring comfort and style. Additional project amenities include a car park for your convenience. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to secure a comfortable and well-located rental home in Yishun. Schedule a viewing today! 8-7$*4-0!O7

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Andass Teu

Andass Teu

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

CEA: L3002382K

+65 8820 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 169 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 11 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$623,547

S$630 psf

Asking Price

S$3,300

S$4 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

88 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

169 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Yishun

1054m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

169 comparable transactions

S$600

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.050

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$630

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 169 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 431A YISHUN AVE 1

Floor 01 TO 03

990sqftS$532,000
▼S$537
-14.8% vs FV
99yr from 2015
May 2026

Blk 431A YISHUN AVE 1

Floor 01 TO 03

990sqftS$532,000
▼S$537
-14.8% vs FV
99yr from 2015
May 2026

Blk 431D YISHUN AVE 1

Floor 04 TO 06

990sqftS$520,000
▼S$525
-16.7% vs FV
99yr from 2015
May 2026

Blk 428B YISHUN AVE 11

Floor 07 TO 09

990sqftS$572,000
▼S$578
-8.3% vs FV
99yr from 2015
May 2026

Blk 347A YISHUN AVE 11

Floor 01 TO 03

990sqftS$630,000
▲S$636
+1.0% vs FV
99yr from 2013
May 2026

Blk 458 YISHUN AVE 11

Floor 04 TO 06

1,001sqftS$550,000
▼S$549
-12.9% vs FV
99yr from 2013
May 2026

Blk 509A YISHUN AVE 4

Floor 04 TO 06

1,001sqftS$600,800
▼S$600
-4.8% vs FV
99yr from 2018
May 2026

Blk 506C YISHUN AVE 4

Floor 07 TO 09

1,001sqftS$610,000
▼S$609
-3.3% vs FV
99yr from 2018
May 2026

Blk 674B YISHUN AVE 4

Floor 04 TO 06

1,001sqftS$620,000
▼S$619
-1.7% vs FV
99yr from 2018
May 2026

Blk 673C YISHUN AVE 4

Floor 10 TO 12

1,001sqftS$618,000
▼S$617
-2.1% vs FV
99yr from 2018
May 2026

Blk 675B YISHUN AVE 4

Floor 07 TO 09

1,001sqftS$655,000
▲S$654
+3.8% vs FV
99yr from 2018
Last Done

Blk 431A YISHUN AVE 1

May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$537 psf

-14.8% vs FV

990 sqftS$532,00099yr from 2015

Blk 431A YISHUN AVE 1

May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$537 psf

-14.8% vs FV

990 sqftS$532,00099yr from 2015

Blk 431D YISHUN AVE 1

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$525 psf

-16.7% vs FV

990 sqftS$520,00099yr from 2015

Blk 428B YISHUN AVE 11

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$578 psf

-8.3% vs FV

990 sqftS$572,00099yr from 2015

Blk 347A YISHUN AVE 11

May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$636 psf

+1.0% vs FV

990 sqftS$630,00099yr from 2013

Blk 458 YISHUN AVE 11

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$549 psf

-12.9% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$550,00099yr from 2013

Blk 509A YISHUN AVE 4

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$600 psf

-4.8% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$600,80099yr from 2018

Blk 506C YISHUN AVE 4

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$609 psf

-3.3% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$610,00099yr from 2018

Blk 674B YISHUN AVE 4

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$619 psf

-1.7% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$620,00099yr from 2018

Blk 673C YISHUN AVE 4

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$617 psf

-2.1% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$618,00099yr from 2018

Blk 675B YISHUN AVE 4

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$654 psf

+3.8% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$655,00099yr from 2018
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$630 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The current valuation of the 4-room HDB unit in Yishun stands at an estimated $623,547, corresponding to a price per square foot (PSF) of $630. With a remaining lease of 88 years, this property presents a compelling investment opportunity within the context of Singapore’s dynamic housing market. The valuation reflects a stable market signal, indicating no deviation from the baseline price, which suggests a balanced equilibrium between supply and demand in the locality.

Market analysis, derived from 169 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, underscores a strong confidence level in this valuation, rated as high. This robust data set provides a significant foundation for assessing market trends and property desirability. The current HDB landscape in Yishun, characterized by its strategic location and amenities, further enhances the attractiveness of this unit, particularly with its lengthy remaining lease, which assures potential buyers of long-term value retention and living satisfaction.