Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentApartment Whole Unit3RMD13 - Macpherson / Potong PasirIntero3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Intero

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Intero

8 Leicester Road 358841, Potong Pasir, Central Region, Singapore

$5,500 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 3 months ago
Apartment Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 1012 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+9View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Potong Pasir

North-East Line NE10

walk•

Property Details

Property IDH9ymRnRfXJbGPScFC7tYq2
PriceS$5,500
Property TypeApartment Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area1012 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built2008
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

This unit is a 3 Bedrooms Condo apartment for Rent in Intero, a quality condo in Singapore. Key feature ✓ Move-in condition ✓ Spacious layout ✓ Functional layout ✓ Bright and airy ✓ Windy ✓ Ensuite bathroom ✓ Enclosed kitchen ✓ Close to MRT ✓ Convenient location ✓ Semi furnished unit ✓ Walk-in wardrobe ✓ Well-maintained and renovated condition Finding a Property for Rent in Singapore? Maybe Intero condo is the perfect one for you! Intero is one of the hottest properties for rent in District 13 which contains the areas of Macpherson and Potong Pasir. As a Freehold Condo, Intero is a highly desirable condo for rent in Toa Payoh. Nearby amenities ⭑ Nearby MRTs • Potong Pasir (196 m) - 3 mins walk ⭑ Nearby Bus stops • 18 Woodsville (145 m) - 2 mins walk • St. Andrew's Junior School (161 m) - 3 mins walk • Leong Bee Court (171 m) - 3 mins walk • 6 more walking distance bus stops within 500 m ⭑ Nearby Grocery Stores • FairPrice Poiz Centre (211 m) - 3 mins walk • Sheng Siong (247 m) - 4 mins walk • Ang Mo Supermarket (256 m) - 4 mins walk • 4 more walking distance grocery stores within 500 m ⭑ Nearby Schools • Forte Music Training (69 m) - 1 mins walk • St. Andrew's Secondary School (132 m) - 2 mins walk • The Junior Learners Learning Centre (Potong Pasir) (186 m) - 3 mins walk • 6 more schools within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Parks • நொச்சி Nochi (219 m) - 4 mins walk • Moonstone PCN (350 m) - 5 mins walk • துளசி Thulasi (351 m) - 5 mins walk • 7 more parks within 1 km Please call Brian Vincent from 99.co @ +659108XXXX to arrange for a viewing.

Development Information

District & Area

D13 - Toa Payoh

Nearest MRT

Potong Pasir MRT · 2 min walk

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2008

Project Size

Small (48 units)

48 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 14 Floors

Developer

Fortune Homes Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types3 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Intero has a total of 48 units, from 3 Bed - 3 Bath to 3 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 8 types of floor plans from 1,001 sqft to 1,808 sqft.

Site Plan

Intero has 1 block and up to 14 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQClubhouseFitness CornerGymLap PoolParkingPlaygroundWading Pool
About This Development

Intero is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Toa Payoh, District 13. Completed in 2008, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 48 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Potong Pasir MRT and Potong Pasir MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Intero is also close to schools like Forte Music Training, St. Andrew's Secondary School and The Junior Learners Learning Centre (Potong Pasir). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Ong Aik Seng and Gem Marketplace for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Q & M Dental Surgery (POIZ Centre - Potong Pasir). Singapore Post - Potong Pasir Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - நொச்சி Nochi, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

7

Average Price

S1.8M

Total Value

S12.5M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Brian Vincent

Brian Vincent

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008022J

+65 9108 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 765 URA transactions · 13 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.91M

S$1,884 psf

Asking Price

S$5,500

S$6 psf

High

765 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Potong Pasir

221m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

765 comparable transactions

S$1,742

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+5%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,884

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 765 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneJun 2025

LEICESTER ROAD

Floor 11-15

1,012sqftS$1,900,000
▼S$1,878
-0.3% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

LEICESTER ROAD

Floor 11-15

1,012sqftS$1,900,000
▼S$1,878
-0.3% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2024

LEICESTER ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,012sqftS$1,760,000
▼S$1,739
-7.7% vs FV
Freehold
Nov 2022

LEICESTER ROAD

Floor 11-15

1,808sqftS$2,660,000
▼S$1,471
-21.9% vs FV
Freehold
Jan 2022

LEICESTER ROAD

Floor 11-15

1,012sqftS$1,580,000
▼S$1,562
-17.1% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Floor 11-15

474sqftS$830,000
▼S$1,752
-7.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Aug 2025

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Floor 11-15

850sqftS$1,510,000
▼S$1,776
-5.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Aug 2025

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Floor 16-20

840sqftS$1,860,000
▲S$2,215
+17.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Aug 2025

WOODSVILLE CLOSE

Floor 06-10

495sqftS$895,000
▼S$1,808
-4.0% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Floor 01-05

786sqftS$1,388,000
▼S$1,766
-6.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Aug 2025

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Floor 06-10

474sqftS$1,150,000
▲S$2,428
+28.9% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

LEICESTER ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

▼S$1,878 psf

-0.3% vs FV

1,012 sqftS$1,900,000Freehold

LEICESTER ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

▼S$1,878 psf

-0.3% vs FV

1,012 sqftS$1,900,000Freehold

LEICESTER ROAD

Jun 2024 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,739 psf

-7.7% vs FV

1,012 sqftS$1,760,000Freehold

LEICESTER ROAD

Nov 2022 · Floor 11-15

▼S$1,471 psf

-21.9% vs FV

1,808 sqftS$2,660,000Freehold

LEICESTER ROAD

Jan 2022 · Floor 11-15

▼S$1,562 psf

-17.1% vs FV

1,012 sqftS$1,580,000Freehold

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▼S$1,752 psf

-7.0% vs FV

474 sqftS$830,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▼S$1,776 psf

-5.7% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,510,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$2,215 psf

+17.6% vs FV

840 sqftS$1,860,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

WOODSVILLE CLOSE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,808 psf

-4.0% vs FV

495 sqftS$895,000Freehold

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,766 psf

-6.3% vs FV

786 sqftS$1,388,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,428 psf

+28.9% vs FV

474 sqftS$1,150,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,884 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

move-in conditionrenovatedfreehold

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 765 URA transactions (13 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Potong Pasir 221m away (+3%); AI-detected value boosters: move-in condition, renovated, freehold (+5% condition premium)