Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit3RMD19 - Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang3 Bed Condo for Rent in Kingsford Waterbay

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Kingsford Waterbay

68 Upper Serangoon View 533884, Kangkar, North-east Region, Singapore

$4,200 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 3 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1044 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+9View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDT7iqpHmphPbq6iv8JYpvmR
PriceS$4,200
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1044 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2018
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

High floor with unblock river view Windy river breeze all day Quiet serene surrounding No west sun Enclosed kitchen Have extra WC bathroom at kitchen area Huge balcony with breathtaking view Move in condition! Pack your bags and move in now Clean and well maintained Ready to move in anytime Contact Clement 93.88.76.72 for viewing or more info

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

KEVIN LIM

KEVIN LIM

PLB REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3010958I

+65 9745 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 339 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.19M

S$1,139 psf

Asking Price

S$4,200

S$5 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

91 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

339 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Hougang

1256m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

339 comparable transactions

S$1,410

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.777

HELIOS scan of listing description

+4%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,139

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 339 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Floor 06-10

861sqftS$1,205,000
▲S$1,399
+22.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Aug 2025

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Floor 06-10

861sqftS$1,205,000
▲S$1,399
+22.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Aug 2025

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Floor 06-10

474sqftS$705,000
▲S$1,489
+30.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Aug 2025

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Floor 01-05

484sqftS$721,000
▲S$1,489
+30.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Aug 2025

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Floor 16-20

1,109sqftS$1,570,000
▲S$1,416
+24.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Aug 2025

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Floor 11-15

678sqftS$1,008,000
▲S$1,486
+30.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Floor 06-10

883sqftS$1,350,000
▲S$1,529
+34.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Floor 01-05

1,055sqftS$1,515,000
▲S$1,436
+26.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Floor 11-15

850sqftS$1,248,000
▲S$1,468
+28.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Floor 06-10

958sqftS$1,320,000
▲S$1,378
+21.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jun 2025

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Floor 06-10

850sqftS$1,170,000
▲S$1,376
+20.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Last Done

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,399 psf

+22.8% vs FV

861 sqftS$1,205,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,399 psf

+22.8% vs FV

861 sqftS$1,205,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,489 psf

+30.7% vs FV

474 sqftS$705,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,489 psf

+30.7% vs FV

484 sqftS$721,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,416 psf

+24.3% vs FV

1,109 sqftS$1,570,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,486 psf

+30.5% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,008,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,529 psf

+34.2% vs FV

883 sqftS$1,350,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,436 psf

+26.1% vs FV

1,055 sqftS$1,515,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,468 psf

+28.9% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,248,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,378 psf

+21.0% vs FV

958 sqftS$1,320,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

UPPER SERANGOON VIEW

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,376 psf

+20.8% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,170,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,139 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

unblocked viewmove-in condition

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 339 URA transactions (1 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (22.3% discount); AI-detected value boosters: unblocked view, move-in condition (+4% condition premium)