Lorong K Telok Kurau, Frankel, East Region, Singapore
$3,738,888
Viewing : With daily advance notice access (Video tour and floor plan avail at request) Strata Landed / Cluster Housing ( 14 units) located at the heart @ Lor K Telok Kurau Road. D15 , Kaledio ( Freehold) , TOP : 2017 Site Area : 2197.1sqm / 23650sqf 3 Levels + Attic & Basement car parking, (2 lots) come with 5 bedrooms ensuite bathrooms & all levels lift landing. Functional layout, Pool & common gym . Mins walk to Park Connector (PCN) , short connecting drive to ECP/MCE/ KPEand PIE. MRT : Marine Terrace ( TE27) & Kembangan (EW6) WIthin 1KM distance : i) Tao Nan Pri School ii) CHIJ (Katong) Pri School iii) St Stephen Pri School. iv) Ngee Ann Pri School Basement : Housing Shelter including. 2 car lots with Lift access to Attic Level 1 : Living / Dining Hall / Enclosed Kitchen Level 2 : Junior Master Room & Bedroom 1 Level 3 : Master Room & Bedroom 2 Attic Level : Bedroom 3 & open terrace . ( All 5 bedrooms layout come with attached bath rooms) Built Up Area : 288sqm/ 3100sqf (BUA) ( include 26sqm / 280sqf strata void area) Asking : S$ 3,738,888 / $1207psf. ( nego) ( Co-Broking welcome) Flexible timeline discussion Regards, Christopher Lee HP : 8.3.8.2.5.5.8.9 Propnex Realty Pte Ltd CEA : R009417C
Loading map...
Total Transactions
16
Average Price
S5.8M
Total Value
S92.8M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 12 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$3.27M
S$1,054 psf
Asking Price
S$3.74M
S$3,738,888 psf
vs Market
+14.4%
vs Last Done
+343547.8%
Tenure
Freehold
No lease decay
Confidence
High
12 comps
Nearest MRT
Kembangan
872m away · +1% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
12 comparable transactions
S$1,023
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+1%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+2%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,054
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 12 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJun 2025 | LORONG K TELOK KURAU Floor - | 3,401sqft | S$3,700,000 | ▲S$1,088 +3.2% vs FV | Freehold |
Jun 2025 | LORONG K TELOK KURAU Floor - | 3,401sqft | S$3,700,000 | ▲S$1,088 +3.2% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2024 | LORONG K TELOK KURAU Floor - | 3,111sqft | S$3,360,000 | ▲S$1,080 +2.5% vs FV | Freehold |
Apr 2024 | LORONG K TELOK KURAU Floor - | 3,455sqft | S$3,445,000 | ▼S$997 -5.4% vs FV | Freehold |
Jan 2022 | LORONG K TELOK KURAU Floor - | 3,208sqft | S$3,100,000 | ▼S$966 -8.3% vs FV | Freehold |
Dec 2021 | LORONG K TELOK KURAU Floor - | 3,100sqft | S$3,030,000 | ▼S$977 -7.3% vs FV | Freehold |
Dec 2021 | LORONG K TELOK KURAU Floor - | 3,208sqft | S$3,310,000 | ▼S$1,032 -2.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Nov 2021 | LORONG K TELOK KURAU Floor - | 3,100sqft | S$3,050,000 | ▼S$984 -6.6% vs FV | Freehold |
Nov 2021 | LORONG K TELOK KURAU Floor - | 3,165sqft | S$3,248,000 | ▼S$1,026 -2.7% vs FV | Freehold |
Oct 2021 | LORONG K TELOK KURAU Floor - | 3,208sqft | S$3,200,000 | ▼S$998 -5.3% vs FV | Freehold |
Jun 2021 | LORONG K TELOK KURAU Floor - | 3,208sqft | S$3,000,000 | ▼S$935 -11.3% vs FV | Freehold |
LORONG K TELOK KURAU
Jun 2025 · Floor -
+3.2% vs FV
LORONG K TELOK KURAU
Jun 2025 · Floor -
+3.2% vs FV
LORONG K TELOK KURAU
May 2024 · Floor -
+2.5% vs FV
LORONG K TELOK KURAU
Apr 2024 · Floor -
-5.4% vs FV
LORONG K TELOK KURAU
Jan 2022 · Floor -