643 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 5 560643, Yio Chu Kang West, North-east Region, Singapore
$460,000
2 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 utility room 807 sqft. 75 sqm - Well maintained unit - Enlarged living - No extension - Sheltered 1 min walk to bus stop - Near 628 AMK Market area WhatsApp/Call for viewing arrangement!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 3 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$343,323
S$425 psf
Asking Price
S$460,000
S$570 psf
vs Market
+34.0%
vs Last Done
-1.0%
Tenure
53 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
3 comps
Nearest MRT
Ang Mo Kio
1298m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
3 comparable transactions
S$562
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.757
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$425
Recent Comparable Transactions
3 shown · 3 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 643 ANG MO KIO AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 807sqft | S$465,000 | ▲S$576 +35.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
May 2026 | Blk 643 ANG MO KIO AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 807sqft | S$465,000 | ▲S$576 +35.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 643 ANG MO KIO AVE 5 Floor 10 TO 12 | 807sqft | S$445,000 | ▲S$551 +29.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 643 ANG MO KIO AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 958sqft | S$535,000 | ▲S$558 +31.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Blk 643 ANG MO KIO AVE 5
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+35.5% vs FV
Blk 643 ANG MO KIO AVE 5
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+35.5% vs FV
Blk 643 ANG MO KIO AVE 5
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+29.6% vs FV
Blk 643 ANG MO KIO AVE 5
Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+31.3% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The HDB 3-room property located in Ang Mo Kio, with a remaining lease of 53 years, presents a valuation of approximately $343,323, translating to a price per square foot of $425. This valuation is notably positioned above the current market baseline, reflecting a substantial 34% premium. Such a divergence from the baseline suggests a unique set of market dynamics at play within this well-established residential enclave, which is characterized by its strategic location and robust community amenities.
Despite the elevated valuation, it is important to note that the model confidence remains low, indicating potential volatility in the market perception of this property type. The analysis is supported by three recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which may not fully capture the broader market trends influencing buyer sentiment. As Ang Mo Kio continues to evolve as a desirable residential area, with ongoing infrastructural developments and urban planning initiatives, the long-term potential of properties within this locale remains promising. However, prospective buyers should exercise caution and conduct thorough due diligence, taking into account the remaining lease period and overall market conditions.