625 Yishun Street 61 760625, Yishun South, North Region, Singapore
$550,000
3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 893 sqft 83 sqm - Near Khatib MRT - 2 to 3 mins walk to Khatib Central Market, Coffeeshops, NTUC Fairprice, Sheng Siong Supermarket - Well maintained - 3 Spacious Room WhatsApp/Call for viewing!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$468,834
S$525 psf
Asking Price
S$550,000
S$616 psf
vs Market
+17.3%
vs Last Done
+3.9%
Tenure
59 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Khatib
376m away · +5% premium
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$593
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.843
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$525
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 625 YISHUN ST 61 Floor 04 TO 06 | 893sqft | S$530,000 | ▲S$593 +13.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 625 YISHUN ST 61 Floor 04 TO 06 | 893sqft | S$530,000 | ▲S$593 +13.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Blk 625 YISHUN ST 61
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+13.0% vs FV
Blk 625 YISHUN ST 61
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+13.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4-room unit in Yishun, with a remaining lease of 59 years, stands at an estimated value of $468,834, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $525. This valuation indicates a notable market signal, reflecting an above-market condition with a substantial 17.3% difference from the baseline. Such a premium valuation suggests a heightened demand for HDB properties in the Yishun area, driven by various factors including evolving demographic trends and the strategic location of the estate.
However, it is crucial to note that the model confidence in this valuation is classified as low, primarily due to the reliance on only one recent HDB resale transaction in the vicinity. This limited data point may not adequately capture the broader market dynamics at play, which include fluctuations in buyer sentiment, the impact of upcoming infrastructure developments, and the overall economic landscape in Singapore. Investors and potential homeowners should exercise caution and consider conducting further due diligence before making any commitments, as the remaining lease of 59 years may also influence long-term investment potential in this vibrant neighborhood.