296c Bukit Batok Street 22 653296, Bukit Batok South, West Region, Singapore
$984,000
101% Welcome All Agents And Buyers 3+Study Blk 296C Bukit Batok St 22 For Sales Very Serious Seller Corner 115sqm, Main Door SouthWest Facing Walking Distance To MRT , Mall, Interchage, Swimming Complex, Schools, Etc This flat is a 5 Rooms HDB for sale with 2 Baths in 296C Bukit Batok Street 22, a stunning HDB Resale Flat in Singapore. Looking for a HDB for Sale in Singapore? Skyline II @ Bukit Batok is the perfect property in Bukit Batok for you! Located in Bukit Batok HDB Estate, this development is part of District 23. Completed in 2017, Skyline II @ Bukit Batok is a 99 year leasehold HDB Development with a total of 744 units. It has a total of 38 floors and is one of 7 HDB blocks on Bukit Batok Street 22. Nearby amenities ⭑ Nearby MRTs • 4 MRTs within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Bus stops • Bukit Batok Swimmming Complex (155 m) - 3 mins walk • Opposite Bukit Batok Swimming Complex (168 m) - 3 mins walk • Blk 298 (247 m) - 4 mins walk • 5 more walking distance bus stops within 500 m ⭑ Nearby Grocery Stores • Aung Zabu Pte Ltd (312 m) - 5 mins walk • F Supermarket (390 m) - 6 mins walk • 8 grocery stores within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Schools • Bukit View Secondary School (506 m) - 2 mins drive • Crest Secondary School (590 m) - 5 mins drive • Bukit View Primary School (658 m) - 3 mins drive • 4 more schools within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Parks • 9 parks within 5 km Please call Alvin Law +659745XXXX to arrange for a viewing.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 14 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$1.05M
S$846 psf
Asking Price
S$984,000
S$795 psf
vs Market
-6.0%
vs Last Done
+4.9%
Tenure
90 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
14 comps
Nearest MRT
Bukit Batok
611m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
14 comparable transactions
S$790
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$846
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 14 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,238sqft | S$938,000 | ▼S$758 -10.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,238sqft | S$938,000 | ▼S$758 -10.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,238sqft | S$920,000 | ▼S$743 -12.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 37 TO 39 | 1,238sqft | S$1,058,888 | ▲S$855 +1.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$930,000 | ▼S$765 -9.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,206sqft | S$948,000 | ▼S$786 -7.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 28 TO 30 | 1,206sqft | S$995,000 | ▼S$825 -2.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,216sqft | S$965,000 | ▼S$793 -6.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 28 TO 30 | 1,238sqft | S$1,008,888 | ▼S$815 -3.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 19 TO 21 | 1,238sqft | S$985,000 | ▼S$796 -5.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,238sqft | S$980,000 | ▼S$792 -6.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-10.4% vs FV
Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-10.4% vs FV
Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-12.2% vs FV
Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22
Mar 2026 · Floor 37 TO 39
+1.1% vs FV
Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22
Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-9.6% vs FV
Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22
Dec 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-7.1% vs FV
Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22
Nov 2025 · Floor 28 TO 30
-2.5% vs FV
Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22
Sep 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18
-6.3% vs FV
Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22
Jul 2025 · Floor 28 TO 30
-3.7% vs FV
Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22
Jul 2025 · Floor 19 TO 21
-5.9% vs FV
Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22
Jul 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
-6.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The current valuation of the HDB 5-room property located in Bukit Batok, with an estimated value of $1,046,662 (equivalent to $846 PSF), reflects a favorable market position, particularly given its remaining lease of 90 years. This extended lease period is a significant factor, as it enhances the attractiveness of the property to potential buyers, providing them with long-term security and stability in ownership. Such attributes are crucial in a competitive market where lease duration can influence buyer sentiment and price dynamics.
Analyzing the broader market context, this property is classified as a Good Deal, indicated by a 6% difference from the baseline valuation. This positive signal emerges from a comprehensive review of 14 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which collectively bolster the valuation model's confidence at a medium level. The data suggests that demand for HDB units in Bukit Batok remains robust, driven by the area's amenities, accessibility, and overall livability. Consequently, this property not only stands out as a worthy investment but also exemplifies the ongoing resilience of the HDB resale market in Singapore.