170 Woodlands Street 11 730170, Woodlands West, North Region, Singapore
$679,000
NO EXTENSION 5 mins walk to Marsiling MRT. 5rm flat that can create 4 bedroom without eating up living room space. 3 seperation living area. Very good layout with hug potential open concept . All races can buy Motivated seller Massive 137 sqm 5A model in woodlands. One of the biggest 5 room Kitchen cabinet renovated few years ago. Toilet HIP done For exclusive viewing contact Bryan Chng @ 9739-9070!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 21 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$574,081
S$389 psf
Asking Price
S$679,000
S$461 psf
vs Market
+18.3%
vs Last Done
+9.0%
Tenure
57 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
21 comps
Nearest MRT
Marsiling
285m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
21 comparable transactions
S$456
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.814
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$389
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 21 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 137 MARSILING RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,324sqft | S$560,000 | ▲S$423 +8.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 137 MARSILING RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,324sqft | S$560,000 | ▲S$423 +8.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 123 MARSILING RISE Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,302sqft | S$608,000 | ▲S$467 +20.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 178 WOODLANDS ST 13 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,356sqft | S$570,000 | ▲S$420 +8.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 178 WOODLANDS ST 13 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,356sqft | S$655,000 | ▲S$483 +24.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 129 MARSILING RISE Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,324sqft | S$584,000 | ▲S$441 +13.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 168 WOODLANDS ST 11 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,302sqft | S$610,000 | ▲S$468 +20.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 168 WOODLANDS ST 11 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,302sqft | S$620,000 | ▲S$476 +22.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 137 MARSILING RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,302sqft | S$555,000 | ▲S$426 +9.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 178 WOODLANDS ST 13 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,302sqft | S$596,888 | ▲S$458 +17.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 137 MARSILING RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,302sqft | S$560,000 | ▲S$430 +10.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Blk 137 MARSILING RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+8.7% vs FV
Blk 137 MARSILING RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+8.7% vs FV