457 Choa Chu Kang Avenue 4 680457, Peng Siang, West Region, Singapore
$950 /month
Features of the room rental -Fully furnished -Air conditioned room -Wifi is available -Wardrobe Nearby Amenities: -Eating place is nearby Accessibility -Few bus stops from Choa Chu Kang MRT station Note: Indian family of 3 and a helper are staying in the house. tenant do not have to pay agent fees for this listing Monthly rent: $950 per month for 1 person Interested? Please call me or SMS me your profile in the following format at +65 9637XXXX Profession Nationality Race Gender Lease Duration and date of commencement Available viewing date and time
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 22 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 3 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$102,892
S$686 psf
Asking Price
S$950
S$7 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
71 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
22 comps
Nearest MRT
Choa Chu Kang
1185m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
22 comparable transactions
S$676
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.014
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$686
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 22 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneFeb 2026 | Blk 535 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51 Floor 07 TO 09 | 495sqft | S$340,000 | ▲S$687 +0.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2011 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 535 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51 Floor 07 TO 09 | 495sqft | S$340,000 | ▲S$687 +0.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2011 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 166A TECK WHYE CRES Floor 16 TO 18 | 506sqft | S$355,888 | ▲S$703 +2.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 535 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51 Floor 10 TO 12 | 495sqft | S$340,000 | ▲S$687 +0.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2011 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES Floor 13 TO 15 | 506sqft | S$357,000 | ▲S$706 +2.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 807A CHOA CHU KANG AVE 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$360,000 | ▲S$712 +3.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 506sqft | S$350,000 | ▲S$692 +0.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES Floor 16 TO 18 | 506sqft | S$357,500 | ▲S$707 +3.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2025 | Blk 535 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51 Floor 13 TO 15 | 495sqft | S$345,000 | ▲S$697 +1.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2011 |
May 2025 | Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES Floor 13 TO 15 | 506sqft | S$348,000 | ▲S$688 +0.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$305,000 | ▼S$603 -12.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Blk 535 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51
Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+0.1% vs FV
Blk 535 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51
Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+0.1% vs FV
Blk 166A TECK WHYE CRES
Jan 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+2.5% vs FV
Blk 535 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51
Dec 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+0.1% vs FV
Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES
Oct 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
+2.9% vs FV