Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentLandedSemi Detached5RMD15 - East Coast / Marine Parade5 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Rent in Opera Estate

5 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Rent in Opera Estate

Tosca Street, Frankel, East Region, Singapore

$10,000 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Semi-Detached HouseFor rent
Beds: 5Baths: 4Area: 4250 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+14View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Sungei Bedok

Downtown Line DT37

walk•

Property Details

Property IDEky4dVwHg3SBprVTKgRieU
PriceS$10,000
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
StatusFor rent
Beds5
Baths4
Built Area4250 sqft
PSF
S$3
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

5 + 1 helper room with 4 toilets Semi-D with side passageway and some greenery. Bus Stop: No. 42 - 3 mins walk from the house . MRT: Bedok MRT Quiet landed estate surrounded by eateries, groceries, shops, and amenities. Good transport links.

Location

Tosca Street, Frankel, East Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Jane Lee

Jane Lee

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

License: L3002382K

+65 9691 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 142 URA transactions · 3 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$8.82M

S$2,075 psf

Asking Price

S$10,000

S$3 psf

High

142 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Bedok

728m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

142 comparable transactions

S$2,054

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,075

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 142 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

AIDA STREET

Floor -

1,720sqftS$3,980,000
▲S$2,314
+11.5% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

AIDA STREET

Floor -

1,720sqftS$3,980,000
▲S$2,314
+11.5% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

AIDA STREET

Floor -

2,006sqftS$3,888,000
▼S$1,938
-6.6% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

AIDA STREET

Floor -

2,794sqftS$4,638,888
▼S$1,660
-20.0% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

AIDA STREET

Floor -

2,998sqftS$8,288,000
▲S$2,765
+33.3% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

AIDA STREET

Floor -

5,780sqftS$9,200,000
▼S$1,592
-23.3% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

AIDA STREET

Floor -

2,592sqftS$5,750,000
▲S$2,218
+6.9% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

AIDA STREET

Floor -

4,205sqftS$6,828,000
▼S$1,624
-21.7% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

AIDA STREET

Floor -

1,711sqftS$4,400,000
▲S$2,571
+23.9% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

AIDA STREET

Floor -

1,886sqftS$5,480,000
▲S$2,906
+40.0% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

AIDA STREET

Floor -

2,672sqftS$3,100,000
▼S$1,160
-44.1% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

AIDA STREET

Aug 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,314 psf

+11.5% vs FV

1,720 sqftS$3,980,000Freehold

AIDA STREET

Aug 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,314 psf

+11.5% vs FV

1,720 sqftS$3,980,000Freehold

AIDA STREET

Aug 2025 · Floor -

▼S$1,938 psf

-6.6% vs FV

2,006 sqftS$3,888,000Freehold

AIDA STREET

Jul 2025 · Floor -

▼S$1,660 psf

-20.0% vs FV

2,794 sqftS$4,638,888Freehold

AIDA STREET

Jul 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,765 psf

+33.3% vs FV

2,998 sqftS$8,288,000Freehold

AIDA STREET

Jul 2025 · Floor -

▼S$1,592 psf

-23.3% vs FV

5,780 sqftS$9,200,000Freehold

AIDA STREET

Jul 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,218 psf

+6.9% vs FV

2,592 sqftS$5,750,000Freehold

AIDA STREET

Jul 2025 · Floor -

▼S$1,624 psf

-21.7% vs FV

4,205 sqftS$6,828,000Freehold

AIDA STREET

Jul 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,571 psf

+23.9% vs FV

1,711 sqftS$4,400,000Freehold

AIDA STREET

Jun 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,906 psf

+40.0% vs FV

1,886 sqftS$5,480,000Freehold

AIDA STREET

Jun 2025 · Floor -

▼S$1,160 psf

-44.1% vs FV

2,672 sqftS$3,100,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,075 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 142 URA transactions (3 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Bedok 728m away (+1%)