302 Tampines Street 32 520302, Tampines East, East Region, Singapore
$829,999
- super big - 4 actual bedrooms - bright & breezy - 5 mins walk to mrt - top schools - shopping malls - can sell to chinese ethnic only (mar 2026) whatsapp me for video!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 96 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$753,435
S$560 psf
Asking Price
S$829,999
S$617 psf
vs Market
+10.2%
vs Last Done
-0.2%
Tenure
65 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
96 comps
Nearest MRT
Tampines East
461m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
96 comparable transactions
S$574
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.929
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$560
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 96 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 394 TAMPINES AVE 7 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,367sqft | S$845,000 | ▲S$618 +10.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1994 |
May 2026 | Blk 394 TAMPINES AVE 7 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,367sqft | S$845,000 | ▲S$618 +10.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1994 |
May 2026 | Blk 493A TAMPINES AVE 9 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,346sqft | S$710,000 | ▼S$528 -5.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
May 2026 | Blk 486A TAMPINES AVE 9 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,356sqft | S$760,000 | ▼S$560 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
May 2026 | Blk 316 TAMPINES ST 33 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,378sqft | S$695,000 | ▼S$504 -10.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
May 2026 | Blk 842E TAMPINES ST 82 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,485sqft | S$988,000 | ▲S$665 +18.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 156 SIMEI RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,313sqft | S$750,000 | ▲S$571 +2.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 163 SIMEI RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,313sqft | S$728,000 | ▼S$554 -1.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 393 TAMPINES AVE 7 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,302sqft | S$808,000 | ▲S$620 +10.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1994 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 389 TAMPINES ST 32 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,367sqft | S$755,000 | ▼S$552 -1.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 316 TAMPINES ST 33 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,421sqft | S$733,000 | ▼S$516 -7.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
Blk 394 TAMPINES AVE 7
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+10.4% vs FV
Blk 394 TAMPINES AVE 7
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+10.4% vs FV
Blk 493A TAMPINES AVE 9
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-5.7% vs FV
Blk 486A TAMPINES AVE 9
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
0.0% vs FV
Blk 316 TAMPINES ST 33
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-10.0% vs FV
Blk 842E TAMPINES ST 82
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+18.8% vs FV
Blk 156 SIMEI RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+2.0% vs FV
Blk 163 SIMEI RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-1.1% vs FV
Blk 393 TAMPINES AVE 7
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+10.7% vs FV
Blk 389 TAMPINES ST 32
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-1.4% vs FV
Blk 316 TAMPINES ST 33
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-7.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5 Room unit in Tampines, with an estimated value of $753,435 or $560 per square foot, reflects a robust market position, particularly with a remaining lease of 65 years. This valuation is not only indicative of the property's intrinsic value but also highlights its strategic location within a thriving residential enclave. The above-market signal of 10.2% from the baseline suggests a heightened demand for HDB properties in this area, driven by various socio-economic factors including accessibility, amenities, and the overall desirability of the Tampines district.