643 Woodlands Ring Road 730643, Woodlands East, North Region, Singapore
$598,888
New Listing 4A for Sale No Extension Immediate Submission Minimum built in for ease of renovation Main door Direction : South East MRT - 328 m Walk 3 Primary Schools within 1km Greenwood Primary School Woodlands Ring Primary Admiralty Primary School 4 Supermarkets in vicinity of 500m 224m to Admiralty Place For Exclusive viewing, please contact 8.9.3.9.0.3.3.3
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 2 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$593,731
S$552 psf
Asking Price
S$598,888
S$557 psf
vs Market
+0.9%
vs Last Done
+6.1%
Tenure
70 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
2 comps
Nearest MRT
Admiralty
331m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
2 comparable transactions
S$526
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$552
Recent Comparable Transactions
2 shown · 2 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 643 WOODLANDS RING RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,076sqft | S$565,000 | ▼S$525 -4.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 643 WOODLANDS RING RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,076sqft | S$565,000 | ▼S$525 -4.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 643 WOODLANDS RING RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,087sqft | S$572,000 | ▼S$526 -4.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Blk 643 WOODLANDS RING RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-4.9% vs FV
Blk 643 WOODLANDS RING RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-4.9% vs FV
Blk 643 WOODLANDS RING RD
Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-4.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4 Room property in Woodlands, with a remaining lease of 70 years, stands at an estimated value of $593,731, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $552. This assessment reflects a market signal indicating a modest 0.9% deviation from the baseline, suggesting a relatively stable pricing environment in the local HDB market.
Despite the measured assessment, it is crucial to note that the model confidence level is classified as low, primarily due to the limited data set derived from only two recent resale transactions in the vicinity. This scarcity of comparative sales may contribute to potential volatility in the valuation, influenced by broader macroeconomic factors and localized market trends. As the remaining lease length diminishes, the dynamics of HDB property desirability in Woodlands will warrant continuous monitoring, particularly as buyers increasingly weigh the implications of lease tenure on their investment decisions.