87 Dawson Road 141087, Margaret Drive, Central Region, Singapore
$1,300,000
New Beautiful High Floor 4rm Listing!! Don't miss this Super Rare 4rm Unit with Balcony comes with Unblocked Million Dollar Greenery View!! ★Faith Wong ★ 8381 ★ 6868★ UNIT FEATURES: - Lease from 2016 - Prestigious and Prime District 03 - 3 bedrooms + 2 bathrooms layout - 87sqm / 936sqft - Very High Floor! Above level 30! - North South Facing! - Main Door faces South West! - No West Sun! - Very Breezy and Windy! - Panoramic Unblocked Greenery View! - Privacy and Exclusive! - No odd shape! - Beautiful Renovation about 5yrs ago! - Fully Renovated Kitchen! - Fully Renovated Bathrooms! - Stylish Build in Wardrobe in Common Bedroom! - Very well maintained! - Serious seller - No Extension stay needed! - Immediate submission! - All can buy! AMENITIES - Strategic location, in the central of amenities, hawker centre, wet market, supermarkets, eateries and banks. - Walking distance to Queenstown MRT station. - Many busses to City Area! Don't miss! Call ★Faith Wong ★ 8381 ★ 6868★ for viewing now.
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 8 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$1.22M
S$1,302 psf
Asking Price
S$1.30M
S$1,389 psf
vs Market
+6.7%
vs Last Done
+19.5%
Tenure
88 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
8 comps
Nearest MRT
Queenstown
447m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
8 comparable transactions
S$1,181
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,302
Recent Comparable Transactions
8 shown · 8 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 87 DAWSON RD Floor 22 TO 24 | 893sqft | S$1,038,000 | ▼S$1,162 -10.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 87 DAWSON RD Floor 22 TO 24 | 893sqft | S$1,038,000 | ▼S$1,162 -10.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 87 DAWSON RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 893sqft | S$1,010,000 | ▼S$1,130 -13.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 87 DAWSON RD Floor 46 TO 48 | 893sqft | S$1,220,000 | ▲S$1,366 +4.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 87 DAWSON RD Floor 40 TO 42 | 936sqft | S$1,185,000 | ▼S$1,265 -2.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Jan 2025 | Blk 87 DAWSON RD Floor 40 TO 42 | 936sqft | S$1,205,000 | ▼S$1,287 -1.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Jul 2024 | Blk 87 DAWSON RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 893sqft | S$835,000 | ▼S$935 -28.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Jul 2024 | Blk 87 DAWSON RD Floor 19 TO 21 | 893sqft | S$970,000 | ▼S$1,086 -16.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Jul 2024 | Blk 87 DAWSON RD Floor 22 TO 24 | 936sqft | S$1,138,888 | ▼S$1,216 -6.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Blk 87 DAWSON RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 22 TO 24
-10.8% vs FV
Blk 87 DAWSON RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 22 TO 24
-10.8% vs FV
Blk 87 DAWSON RD
Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-13.2% vs FV
Blk 87 DAWSON RD
Nov 2025 · Floor 46 TO 48
+4.9% vs FV
Blk 87 DAWSON RD
Jul 2025 · Floor 40 TO 42
-2.8% vs FV
Blk 87 DAWSON RD
Jan 2025 · Floor 40 TO 42
-1.2% vs FV
Blk 87 DAWSON RD
Jul 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
-28.2% vs FV
Blk 87 DAWSON RD
Jul 2024 · Floor 19 TO 21
-16.6% vs FV
Blk 87 DAWSON RD
Jul 2024 · Floor 22 TO 24
-6.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4 Room unit in Queenstown, with a remaining lease of 88 years, stands at an estimated value of $1,218,531, which translates to $1,302 per square foot. This valuation positions the property above the market baseline by 6.7%, indicating a strong demand and positive sentiment within this sought-after locale. The premium pricing reflects not only the intrinsic value of the property itself but also the desirability of Queenstown as a residential hub, characterized by its strategic location and vibrant community amenities.
Our analysis, based on 8 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, reveals a medium level of model confidence, suggesting that while the data supports this valuation, external market factors may still influence future price adjustments. The remaining lease of 88 years is a critical aspect, as properties with longer leases typically command higher prices due to the perceived longevity and investment potential. In the current market, where lease decay can significantly impact property values, this unit’s relatively long lease remains a compelling factor for prospective buyers, enhancing its marketability in a competitive environment.