217b Boon Lay Avenue 642217, Boon Lay Place, West Region, Singapore
$549,000
Blk 217B Boon Lay Avenue Bright 3 Room Flat, 68 sqm, Excellent Location” Welcome to Blk 217B Boon Lay Avenue, a bright, well-kept 3 room flat spanning 68 sqm with a functional layout, ideal for small families or couples. Bright and airy living spaces Functional layout with no wasted space Fully maintained and ready for immediate occupancy Short walk to Boon Lay Shopping Centre for groceries, dining, and daily needs Quick access to the upcoming Jurong West MRT (JRL), making commuting across the West easier than ever Direct access to PIE for hassle-free driving to the city and beyond Short drive to Jurong Point, one of the largest malls in the West with shopping, dining, and entertainment options Schools, childcare, and community facilities within reach Public transport stops nearby Well-established, family-friendly neighbourhood
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 44 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$533,481
S$729 psf
Asking Price
S$549,000
S$750 psf
vs Market
+2.9%
vs Last Done
+11.8%
Tenure
90 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
44 comps
Nearest MRT
Lakeside
1266m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
44 comparable transactions
S$694
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$729
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 44 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 04 TO 06 | 689sqft | S$462,000 | ▼S$671 -8.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
May 2026 | Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 04 TO 06 | 689sqft | S$462,000 | ▼S$671 -8.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 10 TO 12 | 689sqft | S$515,000 | ▲S$748 +2.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 57 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 31 TO 33 | 721sqft | S$535,000 | ▲S$742 +1.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 07 TO 09 | 689sqft | S$498,000 | ▼S$723 -0.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 55 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 19 TO 21 | 721sqft | S$475,000 | ▼S$659 -9.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 13 TO 15 | 689sqft | S$485,000 | ▼S$704 -3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 10 TO 12 | 689sqft | S$485,000 | ▼S$704 -3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |