Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeBuyLandedSemi Detached5RMD22 - Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas5 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Sale in Westville

5 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Sale in Westville

Westwood Walk, Yunnan, West Region, Singapore

$2,890,000

Check loan eligibility est. S$ 10,348 / mo
Added 2 months ago
Semi-Detached HouseFor sale
Beds: 5Baths: 4Area: 2500 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+7View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Gek Poh

Jurong Region Line JW1

walk•

Property Details

Property IDYwnWJfP2MCk89ExuEkrkXS
PriceS$2,890,000
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
StatusFor sale
Beds5
Baths4
Built Area2500 sqft
PSF
S$1,342
Year Built1997
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Discover your dream home! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom semi-detached house is now available for sale at 0, Westwood Avenue, Singapore. Spanning 2500 sqft, this property is perfect for families seeking comfort and space. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities including Westwood Secondary School (1.4 km) and PCF Sparkletots Preschool (1.5 km) for educational needs. Shopping is just moments away with Gek Poh Shopping Centre (1.6 km) and Sheng Siong Supermarket (1.7 km) for your daily groceries. The house features a modern kitchen, air conditioning, and ample wardrobe space, ensuring a stylish and functional living experience. Additional amenities include car parking and a lovely balcony perfect for relaxation. This property offers a great blend of comfort and convenience, making it a perfect choice for your new family home. Don’t miss out on this rare opportunity to own a beautiful semi-detached house in a prime location. Schedule a viewing today and make this dream home yours!

Location

Westwood Walk, Yunnan, West Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Rachel Ng Wei Ting

Rachel Ng Wei Ting

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 9913 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Above Market· 72.3% above market

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 40 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)

Fair Value

S$1.68M

S$671 psf

Asking Price

S$2.89M

S$1,342 psf

vs Market

+72.3%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+124.0%

Above Market

Tenure

70 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

40 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Pioneer

1688m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

40 comparable transactions

S$671

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$671

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 40 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 287B JURONG EAST ST 21

Floor 01 TO 03

1,550sqftS$928,000
▼S$599
-10.7% vs FV
99yr from 1998
May 2026

Blk 287B JURONG EAST ST 21

Floor 01 TO 03

1,550sqftS$928,000
▼S$599
-10.7% vs FV
99yr from 1998
May 2026

Blk 287A JURONG EAST ST 21

Floor 13 TO 15

1,550sqftS$1,028,000
▼S$663
-1.2% vs FV
99yr from 1998
May 2026

Blk 287D JURONG EAST ST 21

Floor 07 TO 09

1,561sqftS$1,018,000
▼S$652
-2.8% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Apr 2026

Blk 287C JURONG EAST ST 21

Floor 04 TO 06

1,550sqftS$950,000
▼S$613
-8.6% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Apr 2026

Blk 286B TOH GUAN RD

Floor 10 TO 12

1,550sqftS$1,080,000
▲S$697
+3.9% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Apr 2026

Blk 286B TOH GUAN RD

Floor 16 TO 18

1,539sqftS$1,090,000
▲S$708
+5.5% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Mar 2026

Blk 285A TOH GUAN RD

Floor 19 TO 21

1,507sqftS$1,080,000
▲S$717
+6.9% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Feb 2026

Blk 287D JURONG EAST ST 21

Floor 07 TO 09

1,561sqftS$1,050,000
▲S$673
+0.3% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Feb 2026

Blk 285A TOH GUAN RD

Floor 10 TO 12

1,550sqftS$1,008,000
▼S$650
-3.1% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Jan 2026

Blk 287D JURONG EAST ST 21

Floor 13 TO 15

1,561sqftS$1,052,000
▲S$674
+0.4% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Last Done

Blk 287B JURONG EAST ST 21

May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$599 psf

-10.7% vs FV

1,550 sqftS$928,00099yr from 1998

Blk 287B JURONG EAST ST 21

May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$599 psf

-10.7% vs FV

1,550 sqftS$928,00099yr from 1998

Blk 287A JURONG EAST ST 21

May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▼S$663 psf

-1.2% vs FV

1,550 sqftS$1,028,00099yr from 1998

Blk 287D JURONG EAST ST 21

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$652 psf

-2.8% vs FV

1,561 sqftS$1,018,00099yr from 1998

Blk 287C JURONG EAST ST 21

Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$613 psf

-8.6% vs FV

1,550 sqftS$950,00099yr from 1998

Blk 286B TOH GUAN RD

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$697 psf

+3.9% vs FV

1,550 sqftS$1,080,00099yr from 1998

Blk 286B TOH GUAN RD

Apr 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18

▲S$708 psf

+5.5% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$1,090,00099yr from 1998

Blk 285A TOH GUAN RD

Mar 2026 · Floor 19 TO 21

▲S$717 psf

+6.9% vs FV

1,507 sqftS$1,080,00099yr from 1998

Blk 287D JURONG EAST ST 21

Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$673 psf

+0.3% vs FV

1,561 sqftS$1,050,00099yr from 1998

Blk 285A TOH GUAN RD

Feb 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$650 psf

-3.1% vs FV

1,550 sqftS$1,008,00099yr from 1998

Blk 287D JURONG EAST ST 21

Jan 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$674 psf

+0.4% vs FV

1,561 sqftS$1,052,00099yr from 1998
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$671 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The HDB Executive property located in Jurong East presents a compelling case for prospective buyers and investors, with an estimated valuation of $1,677,673, translating to a notable $671 per square foot (PSF). This valuation is characterized by a robust remaining lease of 70 years, which is a significant factor in its overall attractiveness. Given the current housing market dynamics in Singapore, this property is positioned above market expectations by 72.3% when compared to the baseline valuation, indicating a strong demand in this locality.

The analysis is backed by a high model confidence, derived from a review of 40 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity of Jurong East. This data not only reinforces the assessed value but also highlights the growing desirability of the area among homebuyers and investors alike. Factors driving this elevated valuation could include the strategic location of Jurong East, ongoing infrastructural developments, and a burgeoning community that enhances the living experience. As the HDB market in Singapore continues to evolve, properties such as this Executive HDB are set to play a pivotal role in the overall real estate landscape.