Hougang Street 21, Lorong Ah Soo, North-east Region, Singapore
$10,680,000
New Launch 3.5 Storey Freehold Semi Detached 全新永久地契超稀有大款洋房,预计2026交房! To explore more, Pls contact Wan Jie 8882.8399 today! (One call view for all) Brand New ️️️️️ 3.5 Storey Semi Detached Freehold estimate TOP Q2/2026!! Land Area: 4500 sqft Build up ~ 9422 sqft 6 Bedrooms Ensuite Wet & Dry Kitchen Entertainment Area Swimming Pool & Jacuzzi Double Volume High ceiling Living Hall Fully Fitted Kitchen Park 6 cars To explore more, Pls contact Wan Jie today! One call view for all
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 227 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 8 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$6.29M
S$668 psf
Asking Price
S$10.68M
S$2,373 psf
vs Market
+69.7%
vs Last Done
+337.0%
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
227 comps
Nearest MRT
Kovan
63m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
227 comparable transactions
S$606
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$668
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 227 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 622 HOUGANG AVE 8 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,593sqft | S$865,000 | ▼S$543 -18.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
May 2026 | Blk 622 HOUGANG AVE 8 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,593sqft | S$865,000 | ▼S$543 -18.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
May 2026 | Blk 633 HOUGANG AVE 8 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,658sqft | S$950,000 | ▼S$573 -14.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 633 HOUGANG AVE 8 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,593sqft | S$1,050,000 | ▼S$659 -1.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 654 HOUGANG AVE 8 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$920,000 | ▼S$585 -12.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 615 HOUGANG AVE 8 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,604sqft | S$980,000 | ▼S$611 -8.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 615 HOUGANG AVE 8 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,528sqft | S$1,000,000 | ▼S$654 -2.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 628 HOUGANG AVE 8 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,593sqft | S$988,000 | ▼S$620 -7.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 633 HOUGANG AVE 8 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,625sqft | S$909,940 | ▼S$560 -16.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 628 HOUGANG AVE 8 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,593sqft | S$994,000 | ▼S$624 -6.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 633 HOUGANG AVE 8 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,593sqft | S$980,000 | ▼S$615 -7.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Blk 622 HOUGANG AVE 8
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-18.7% vs FV
Blk 622 HOUGANG AVE 8
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-18.7% vs FV