Lorong L Telok Kurau, Frankel, East Region, Singapore
$4,200,000
Location: Lotus Ville, District 15 Type: 3.5-Storey Cluster Terrace House with basement and attic Tenure: Freehold Size: 3,552 sqft Layout: • 5 bedrooms (all ensuite) Features: • Freehold cluster house within Lotus Ville development • Private home lift serving multiple levels • Basement car porch parking for 2 cars • Functional family layout across 3.5 storeys • Ideal for multi-generational living Development Highlights: • Boutique cluster development in District 15 • Landed-style living with strata convenience • Located within established East Coast landed enclave
Loading map...
Total Transactions
5
Average Price
S3.6M
Total Value
S18.2M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 5 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$3.37M
S$948 psf
Asking Price
S$4.20M
S$1,182 psf
vs Market
+24.8%
vs Last Done
+25.5%
Tenure
Freehold
No lease decay
Confidence
Medium
5 comps
Nearest MRT
Kembangan
990m away · +1% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
5 comparable transactions
S$920
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+1%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+2%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$948
Recent Comparable Transactions
5 shown · 5 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2025 | LORONG L TELOK KURAU Floor - | 3,983sqft | S$3,750,000 | ▼S$942 -0.6% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2025 | LORONG L TELOK KURAU Floor - | 3,983sqft | S$3,750,000 | ▼S$942 -0.6% vs FV | Freehold |
Apr 2023 | LORONG L TELOK KURAU Floor - | 3,983sqft | S$3,700,000 | ▼S$929 -2.0% vs FV | Freehold |
Nov 2022 | LORONG L TELOK KURAU Floor - | 4,155sqft | S$3,800,000 | ▼S$915 -3.5% vs FV | Freehold |
Jan 2022 | LORONG L TELOK KURAU Floor - | 4,112sqft | S$3,450,000 | ▼S$839 -11.5% vs FV | Freehold |
Sep 2021 | LORONG L TELOK KURAU Floor - | 3,983sqft | S$3,520,000 | ▼S$884 -6.8% vs FV | Freehold |
LORONG L TELOK KURAU
May 2025 · Floor -
-0.6% vs FV
LORONG L TELOK KURAU
May 2025 · Floor -
-0.6% vs FV
LORONG L TELOK KURAU
Apr 2023 · Floor -
-2.0% vs FV
LORONG L TELOK KURAU
Nov 2022 · Floor -
-3.5% vs FV
LORONG L TELOK KURAU
Jan 2022 · Floor -
-11.5% vs FV
LORONG L TELOK KURAU
Sep 2021 · Floor -
-6.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters
HELIOS AI Analysis