Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentLandedBungalow8RMD25 - Admiralty / Woodlands8 Bed Bungalow (Landed) for Rent in Beechwood Grove

8 Bed Bungalow (Landed) for Rent in Beechwood Grove

Beechwood Grove, Woodgrove, North Region, Singapore

$16,500 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
BungalowFor rent
Beds: 8Baths: 7Area: 8183 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Property image 20
Property image 21
Property image 22
Property image 23
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+20View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDFXRUDHUi8x4MkRuZKNN8eW
PriceS$16,500
Property TypeBungalow
StatusFor rent
Beds8
Baths7
Built Area8183 sqft
PSF
S$3
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Available Mid June 2026 3-Storey Detached House @ Beechwood Grove next to Singapore American School Excellent for large families or expatriates looking for space, privacy and convenience - Spacious 3-storey detached house - 8,183 sqft - 8 Bedrooms + 7 Baths - Charming swimming pool - Private Car Porch - Landscaped Garden - Spacious Living and Dining areas - Situated in quiet landed enclave Easy Commute: - Close to Marsiling MRT Station - Walk to Singapore American School - Near supermarkets, dining and daily amenities - No Agent Fees - Rental subject to GST Call Benjamin Chen @ +65 9638XXXX to arrange for an Exclusive Viewing today

Location

Beechwood Grove, Woodgrove, North Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

18

Average Price

S3.6M

Total Value

S64.0M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Benjamin Chen

Benjamin Chen

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 9638 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 372 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$4.79M

S$585 psf

Asking Price

S$16,500

S$3 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

75 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

372 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Marsiling

847m away · +2% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

372 comparable transactions

S$547

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.050

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+2%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$585

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 372 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 865 WOODLANDS ST 83

Floor 07 TO 09

1,647sqftS$928,888
▼S$564
-3.6% vs FV
99yr from 1996
May 2026

Blk 865 WOODLANDS ST 83

Floor 07 TO 09

1,647sqftS$928,888
▼S$564
-3.6% vs FV
99yr from 1996
Apr 2026

Blk 804 WOODLANDS ST 81

Floor 04 TO 06

1,572sqftS$878,000
▼S$559
-4.4% vs FV
99yr from 1988
Apr 2026

Blk 805 WOODLANDS ST 81

Floor 10 TO 12

2,034sqftS$1,180,000
▼S$580
-0.9% vs FV
99yr from 1994
Apr 2026

Blk 847 WOODLANDS ST 82

Floor 04 TO 06

1,733sqftS$1,000,000
▼S$577
-1.4% vs FV
99yr from 1995
Apr 2026

Blk 837 WOODLANDS ST 82

Floor 01 TO 03

1,625sqftS$920,000
▼S$566
-3.2% vs FV
99yr from 1989
Mar 2026

Blk 893B WOODLANDS DR 50

Floor 01 TO 03

1,485sqftS$800,000
▼S$539
-7.9% vs FV
99yr from 1996
Mar 2026

Blk 816 WOODLANDS ST 82

Floor 04 TO 06

1,905sqftS$1,150,000
▲S$604
+3.2% vs FV
99yr from 1994
Feb 2026

Blk 893C WOODLANDS DR 50

Floor 10 TO 12

1,561sqftS$933,888
▲S$598
+2.2% vs FV
99yr from 1996
Feb 2026

Blk 818 WOODLANDS ST 82

Floor 07 TO 09

1,905sqftS$1,145,000
▲S$601
+2.7% vs FV
99yr from 1994
Feb 2026

Blk 867 WOODLANDS ST 83

Floor 01 TO 03

1,582sqftS$840,000
▼S$531
-9.2% vs FV
99yr from 1996
Last Done

Blk 865 WOODLANDS ST 83

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$564 psf

-3.6% vs FV

1,647 sqftS$928,88899yr from 1996

Blk 865 WOODLANDS ST 83

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$564 psf

-3.6% vs FV

1,647 sqftS$928,88899yr from 1996

Blk 804 WOODLANDS ST 81

Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$559 psf

-4.4% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$878,00099yr from 1988

Blk 805 WOODLANDS ST 81

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$580 psf

-0.9% vs FV

2,034 sqftS$1,180,00099yr from 1994

Blk 847 WOODLANDS ST 82

Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$577 psf

-1.4% vs FV

1,733 sqftS$1,000,00099yr from 1995

Blk 837 WOODLANDS ST 82

Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$566 psf

-3.2% vs FV

1,625 sqftS$920,00099yr from 1989

Blk 893B WOODLANDS DR 50

Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$539 psf

-7.9% vs FV

1,485 sqftS$800,00099yr from 1996

Blk 816 WOODLANDS ST 82

Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$604 psf

+3.2% vs FV

1,905 sqftS$1,150,00099yr from 1994

Blk 893C WOODLANDS DR 50

Feb 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$598 psf

+2.2% vs FV

1,561 sqftS$933,88899yr from 1996

Blk 818 WOODLANDS ST 82

Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$601 psf

+2.7% vs FV

1,905 sqftS$1,145,00099yr from 1994

Blk 867 WOODLANDS ST 83

Feb 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$531 psf

-9.2% vs FV

1,582 sqftS$840,00099yr from 1996
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$585 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB Executive unit located in Woodlands, with a remaining lease of 75 years, stands at an estimated value of $4,790,528, translating to approximately $585 PSF. This valuation reflects a market price that is in alignment with the baseline, indicating a 0% difference. Such stability in pricing suggests a balanced demand and supply dynamic within the Woodlands HDB market, reinforcing the attractiveness of this property type in the current economic climate.

With a model confidence rating of High, this valuation is supported by an extensive analysis of 372 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. The data points to a robust market environment, where the long remaining lease of 75 years enhances the property's investment appeal, catering to both owner-occupiers and investors alike. The Woodlands area continues to demonstrate resilience and potential for appreciation, driven by ongoing infrastructural developments and a growing community, making this HDB Executive unit a compelling offering in Singapore's competitive real estate landscape.