Lorong Ampas, Balestier, Central Region, Singapore
$2,732,200
Space 18 | Rare Freehold B1 Industrial | District 12 | City Fringe Unit Features ● 1,733 sqft | Freehold ● High 6.3m ceiling — ideal for mezzanine or racking ● Full height glass facade — bright, corporate feel ● Private attached toilet in every unit ● Flexible layout — option to merge units for bigger space Contact me at 9455 XXXX for any enquiry. Location Highlights ● 6 min drive to Novena MRT ● 10 min drive to CBD and Orchard Road ● Direct access to CTE, PIE, KPE and AYE ● Near Balestier and Whampoa amenities, eateries and banks Suitable For: E-commerce, IT and tech services, R&D and laboratories, data and communications, interior design and more. Investment Highlights ● Rare freehold industrial in central Singapore ● No Additional Buyer Stamp Duty (ABSD) ● Foreigners eligible to purchase ● Suitable for own use or investment ● TOP 2026 Space 18 | 稀有永久地契B1轻工业 | 第12区 | 城市边缘 单位特点 ● 面积:1,787平方英尺 | 永久地契 ● 售价:278.7万新元(每平方英尺1,560新元) ● 层高6.3米——适合搭建夹层或货架 ● 全高玻璃幕墙——明亮通透,具商务氛围 ● 每户均设独立卫生间 ● 布局灵活——可合并单位扩大空间 区位亮点 ● 车程6分钟至诺维娜地铁站 ● 车程10分钟至CBD及乌节路 ● 快速连接CTE、PIE、KPE及AYE ● 临近马里士他及黄埔商圈,食阁、银行等配套齐全 适用行业 电子商务、IT及科技服务、研发与实验室、数据与通讯、室内设计等 投资亮点 ● 新加坡中央区稀有永久地契工业项目 ● 无需支付额外买方印花税(ABSD) ● 外国人可购买 ● 适合自用或投资 ● 预计2026年TOP 欲了解更多详情,欢迎联系 陈俐賓 9455 XXXX
Loading map...
Total Transactions
27
Average Price
S1.3M
Total Value
S34.3M