HomeBuyShop / ShophouseD27 - Sembawang / YishunShop / Shophouse for Sale: 101 Yishun Avenue 5, Chong Pang City

Shop / Shophouse for Sale: 101 Yishun Avenue 5, Chong Pang City

Yishun Avenue 5, Yishun West, North Region, Singapore

$3,600,000

Added 2 months ago
Area: 1453 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDb5qj2kemzrsQK4Yh8rhYW4
PriceS$3,600,000
Property TypeShop / Shophouse
StatusFor sale
Built Area1453 sqft
PSF
S$2,478
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Rare 2-Storey Commercial Investment Opportunity Well-located 2-storey commercial unit featuring retail on Level 1 and approved commercial use on the upper level, suitable for various business uses. Total floor area of 1,453 sqft with a practical layout. 51 years lease remaining (as of 2026). Bank valuation is approximately $3.6M. Rare 2-Storey Commercial Investment Opportunity Owner will consider offers above valuation. Great opportunity to acquire a rare commercial property with income potential.

Location

Yishun Avenue 5, Yishun West, North Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions