2 Lakepoint Drive 648923, Taman Jurong, West Region, Singapore
$2,500 /month
• Just 3 mins walk to Lakeside MRT & the beautiful Jurong Lake Gardens • Newly renovated unit with air-conditioning & ceiling fans • Layout includes: 1 spacious master room + 1 smaller room + private toilet • Enjoy lush greenery & river views • High floor, quiet and peaceful, no west sun • Common areas & toilet are regularly cleaned • Move-in ready — just bring your luggage! Condo facilities include: Swimming pool | Gym | BBQ pits | 24-hour security Don’t miss this fantastic opportunity to live in a comfortable and serene environment! Please Contact Joanne @ 9093 XXXX today to arrange a viewing!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 390 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$73,941
S$246 psf
Asking Price
S$2,500
S$9 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
56 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
390 comps
Nearest MRT
Lakeside
507m away · +1% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
390 comparable transactions
S$1,284
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.181
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+1%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+5%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$246
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 390 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | CORPORATION ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,076sqft | S$1,220,000 | ▲S$1,133 +360.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1995 |
Aug 2025 | CORPORATION ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,076sqft | S$1,220,000 | ▲S$1,133 +360.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1995 |
Aug 2025 | LAKESIDE DRIVE Floor 06-10 | 1,302sqft | S$2,000,000 | ▲S$1,536 +524.4% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2008 |
Aug 2025 | LAKESIDE DRIVE Floor 01-05 | 1,238sqft | S$1,870,000 | ▲S$1,511 +514.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2008 |
Jul 2025 | CORPORATION ROAD Floor 06-10 | 1,055sqft | S$1,200,000 | ▲S$1,138 +362.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1995 |
Jul 2025 | CORPORATION ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,270sqft | S$1,550,000 | ▲S$1,220 +395.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1995 |
Jul 2025 | LAKEPOINT DRIVE Floor 06-10 | 2,217sqft | S$1,856,888 | ▲S$837 +240.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1983 |
Jul 2025 | LAKEPOINT DRIVE Floor 01-05 | 1,884sqft | S$1,650,000 | ▲S$876 +256.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1983 |
Jul 2025 | LAKESIDE DRIVE Floor 06-10 | 1,001sqft | S$1,520,000 | ▲S$1,518 +517.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2008 |
Jun 2025 | CORPORATION ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,259sqft | S$1,448,000 | ▲S$1,150 +367.5% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1995 |
Jun 2025 | LAKEPOINT DRIVE Floor 06-10 | 2,077sqft | S$1,850,000 | ▲S$891 +262.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1983 |
CORPORATION ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
+360.6% vs FV
CORPORATION ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
+360.6% vs FV
LAKESIDE DRIVE
Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10
+524.4% vs FV
LAKESIDE DRIVE
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
+514.2% vs FV
CORPORATION ROAD
Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10
+362.6% vs FV
CORPORATION ROAD
Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05
+395.9% vs FV
LAKEPOINT DRIVE
Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10
+240.2% vs FV
LAKEPOINT DRIVE
Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05