421b Northshore Drive 822421, Northshore, North-east Region, Singapore
$800,000
4-Room Flat with Open Sea Views - Living room faces open sea view, wide and calming outlook - Large windows, bright natural light throughout the day - Clean, warm renovation, soft tones and wood finishes - Well-kept home, move-in ready condition - Practical layout with comfortable living and dining flow
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 361 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$688,208
S$688 psf
Asking Price
S$800,000
S$799 psf
vs Market
+16.2%
vs Last Done
+7.7%
Tenure
93 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
361 comps
Nearest MRT
Punggol
1583m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
361 comparable transactions
S$655
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$688
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 361 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 401 SERANGOON AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,130sqft | S$838,888 | ▲S$742 +7.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
May 2026 | Blk 401 SERANGOON AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,130sqft | S$838,888 | ▲S$742 +7.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
May 2026 | Blk 403 SERANGOON AVE 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,130sqft | S$790,000 | ▲S$699 +1.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
May 2026 | Blk 309 SERANGOON AVE 2 Floor 01 TO 03 | 980sqft | S$560,000 | ▼S$572 -16.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 242 SERANGOON AVE 3 Floor 04 TO 06 | 904sqft | S$700,000 | ▲S$774 +12.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
May 2026 | Blk 258 SERANGOON CTRL DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,066sqft | S$850,000 | ▲S$798 +16.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 235 SERANGOON AVE 3 Floor 01 TO 03 | 904sqft | S$572,000 | ▼S$633 -8.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 327 SERANGOON AVE 3 Floor 04 TO 06 | 904sqft | S$630,000 | ▲S$697 +1.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |