702 Tampines Street 71 520702, Tampines West, East Region, Singapore
$635,000
This 4-room HDB at 702 Tampines Street 71 is a rare find! Well-maintained, clean, and bright, this unit offers a comfortable living space perfect for families or first-time homeowners. ↠Highlights: ⦿Well-maintained and clean, ready for you to move in ⦿Bright and airy living spaces with natural sunlight ⦿Comfortable layout, functional for all corners of the home ⦿All races eligible to buy ↠Nearby Amenities: ⦿Schools: Poi Ching School, St. Hilda’s Primary, Tampines Primary School ⦿Shopping & Entertainment: Tampines Mall, Century Square, Tampines 1 ⦿Transportation: Short walk to Tampines MRT & bus interchange This unit is not only practical and comfy but also strategically located with everything you need within reach. Contact us now to arrange a viewing!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 87 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$641,241
S$596 psf
Asking Price
S$635,000
S$590 psf
vs Market
-1.0%
vs Last Done
+9.9%
Tenure
70 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
87 comps
Nearest MRT
Tampines
922m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
87 comparable transactions
S$584
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$596
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 87 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 362 TAMPINES ST 34 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,173sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$537 -9.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
May 2026 | Blk 362 TAMPINES ST 34 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,173sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$537 -9.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
May 2026 | Blk 364 TAMPINES ST 34 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,087sqft | S$610,000 | ▼S$561 -5.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
May 2026 | Blk 497C TAMPINES ST 45 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,098sqft | S$683,888 | ▲S$623 +4.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
May 2026 | Blk 709 TAMPINES ST 71 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,066sqft | S$668,000 | ▲S$627 +5.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
May 2026 | Blk 727 TAMPINES ST 71 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,109sqft | S$693,800 | ▲S$626 +5.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
May 2026 | Blk 720 TAMPINES ST 72 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,066sqft | S$677,000 | ▲S$635 +6.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
May 2026 | Blk 735 TAMPINES ST 72 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,098sqft | S$625,000 | ▼S$569 -4.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 254 SIMEI ST 1 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,066sqft | S$720,000 | ▲S$676 +13.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 320 TAMPINES ST 33 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,195sqft | S$638,000 | ▼S$534 -10.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 321 TAMPINES ST 33 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,195sqft | S$615,000 | ▼S$515 -13.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
Blk 362 TAMPINES ST 34
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-9.9% vs FV
Blk 362 TAMPINES ST 34
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-9.9% vs FV
Blk 364 TAMPINES ST 34
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-5.9% vs FV
Blk 497C TAMPINES ST 45
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+4.5% vs FV
Blk 709 TAMPINES ST 71
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+5.2% vs FV
Blk 727 TAMPINES ST 71
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+5.0% vs FV
Blk 720 TAMPINES ST 72
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+6.5% vs FV
Blk 735 TAMPINES ST 72
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-4.5% vs FV
Blk 254 SIMEI ST 1
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+13.4% vs FV