Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentAllD21 - Clementi Park / Upper Bukit TimahKap ResidencesRoom (Condo) for Rent in Kap Residences

Room (Condo) for Rent in Kap Residences

11 King Albert Park 598292, Holland Road, Central Region, Singapore

$2,300 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
CondoFor rent
Baths: 1Area: 235 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+3View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

King Albert Park

Downtown Line DT6

walk•

Property Details

Property ID9jyxmSkJx6taNyDNLxPmtb
PriceS$2,300
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor rent
Baths1
Built Area235 sqft
PSF
S$10
Year Built2016
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

- Utilities, wifi, aircon servicing INCLUDED in rent! - Private patio / balcony area attached to room! - Cooking allowed (preferably no strong smells) - 1-2 pax per room, pricing to be discussed ## KAP Mall (Right below!) ## - Cinema - Food and cafe choices - Education & enrichment centers - Family clinic, dental clinic, TCM clinic, eye clinic, beauty clinics - Event space for rent ## Other Shopping Malls nearby ## - Link@896 (Cold Storage supermarket) - Bukit Timah Plaza (NTUC Finest) - Beauty World Centre (Giant supermarket) & Bukit Timah Shopping Centre King Albert Park MRT ~5mins walk away - Connectivity to all other MRT lines, town & CBD! - 6 stops to Orchard, 8 stops to Bugis Bus stop ~1min away - Buses 67, 74, 77, 151, 154, 157, 170, 174, 852, 961, 970 - Connectivity to town and CBD! Contact Yu Jia Jun @ 8126.7608 or Isabelle See @ 9228.2668 to secure this well-kept master bedroom in Upper Bukit Timah!

Development Information

District & Area

D21 - Bukit Timah

Nearest MRT

King Albert Park MRT · 6 min walk

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2016

Project Size

Small (142 units)

142 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 7 Floors

Developer

Oxley Sanctuary Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Kap Residences has a total of 142 units, from 2 Bed - 1 Bath to 5 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 67 types of floor plans from 474 sqft to 1,765 sqft.

Site Plan

Kap Residences has 1 block and up to 07 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQGymParkingPavilionPlaygroundPool DeckRetail ShopsSecuritySwimming PoolWater Feature
About This Development

Kap Residences is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Bukit Timah, District 21. Completed in 2016, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 142 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as King Albert Park MRT and King Albert Park MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Kap Residences is also close to schools like Science Studios Learning Centre - Bukit Timah Plaza, Little Neuro Tree and Nurturing Roots. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Sanctuary Mart Maple and Cold Storage Link@896 for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as MY Clinic. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - 9 King Albert Park #01-20, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

27

Average Price

S1.4M

Total Value

S38.7M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Yu Jia Jun

Yu Jia Jun

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

CEA: L3002382K

+65 8126 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 25 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$430,093

S$1,830 psf

Asking Price

S$2,300

S$10 psf

High

25 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Dover

2819m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

25 comparable transactions

S$1,830

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,830

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 25 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

KING ALBERT PARK

Floor 06-10

926sqftS$1,680,000
▼S$1,815
-0.8% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

KING ALBERT PARK

Floor 06-10

926sqftS$1,680,000
▼S$1,815
-0.8% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

KING ALBERT PARK

Floor 01-05

1,012sqftS$1,820,000
▼S$1,799
-1.7% vs FV
Freehold
Oct 2024

KING ALBERT PARK

Floor 01-05

700sqftS$1,430,000
▲S$2,044
+11.7% vs FV
Freehold
Oct 2024

KING ALBERT PARK

Floor 06-10

1,012sqftS$1,730,000
▼S$1,710
-6.6% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2024

KING ALBERT PARK

Floor 01-05

872sqftS$1,580,000
▼S$1,812
-1.0% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2024

KING ALBERT PARK

Floor 01-05

904sqftS$1,660,000
▲S$1,836
+0.3% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2024

KING ALBERT PARK

Floor 01-05

495sqftS$885,000
▼S$1,787
-2.3% vs FV
Freehold
Dec 2023

KING ALBERT PARK

Floor 06-10

1,367sqftS$2,350,000
▼S$1,719
-6.1% vs FV
Freehold
Oct 2023

KING ALBERT PARK

Floor 01-05

538sqftS$1,018,000
▲S$1,891
+3.3% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2023

KING ALBERT PARK

Floor 01-05

689sqftS$1,435,000
▲S$2,083
+13.8% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

KING ALBERT PARK

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,815 psf

-0.8% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,680,000Freehold

KING ALBERT PARK

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,815 psf

-0.8% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,680,000Freehold

KING ALBERT PARK

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,799 psf

-1.7% vs FV

1,012 sqftS$1,820,000Freehold

KING ALBERT PARK

Oct 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,044 psf

+11.7% vs FV

700 sqftS$1,430,000Freehold

KING ALBERT PARK

Oct 2024 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,710 psf

-6.6% vs FV

1,012 sqftS$1,730,000Freehold

KING ALBERT PARK

Aug 2024 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,812 psf

-1.0% vs FV

872 sqftS$1,580,000Freehold

KING ALBERT PARK

Jul 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,836 psf

+0.3% vs FV

904 sqftS$1,660,000Freehold

KING ALBERT PARK

Feb 2024 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,787 psf

-2.3% vs FV

495 sqftS$885,000Freehold

KING ALBERT PARK

Dec 2023 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,719 psf

-6.1% vs FV

1,367 sqftS$2,350,000Freehold

KING ALBERT PARK

Oct 2023 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,891 psf

+3.3% vs FV

538 sqftS$1,018,000Freehold

KING ALBERT PARK

Jul 2023 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,083 psf

+13.8% vs FV

689 sqftS$1,435,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,830 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 25 URA transactions (0 outliers removed)