Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD15 - East Coast / Marine Parade2 Bed Condo for Rent in Tembusu Grand

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Tembusu Grand

94 Jalan Tembusu 438669, Katong, Central Region, Singapore

$4,600 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 743 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDWNiiVrPTi2AeJEQKx74LNw
PriceS$4,600
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area743 sqft
PSF
S$7
Year Built2028
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Keys collected, very high, bright and windy! - Just collected keys, clearing defects - 2 bedroom, 2 bath study for rent - Available immediate once defects cleared - High floor - Quiet and unblocked view - Extremely bright and windy - Lights, curtains and ceiling fan will be installed - Partial or full furnished, can be discussed - Keys on hand Call Kadice Chong @ 99742XXXX for viewing now! - Tanjong Katong MRT Station - Dakota MRT Station - Tanjong Katong Primary School - Canadian International School - Foodie Marketplace - Dunman food centre - Katong Shopping Centre - Katong V - Roxy Square - Katong Square - i12 Katong Rent this particular unit in similar surroundings as Chelsea Lodge, Emerald of Katong, Haig Court, Wilkinson 8, Suites @ Katong

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Tanjong Katong Primary School0.39km

Location

94 Jalan Tembusu 438669, Katong, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

13

Average Price

S1.6M

Total Value

S20.2M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Jasmine Tan

Jasmine Tan

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008022J

+65 9437 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 601 URA transactions · 6 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.91M

S$2,576 psf

Asking Price

S$4,600

S$7 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

101 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

601 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Dakota

962m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

601 comparable transactions

S$2,452

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+4%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,576

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 601 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

JALAN TEMBUSU

Floor 06-10

1,711sqftS$4,124,000
▼S$2,410
-6.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2022
Aug 2025

JALAN TEMBUSU

Floor 06-10

1,711sqftS$4,124,000
▼S$2,410
-6.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2022
Aug 2025

JALAN TEMBUSU

Floor 06-10

1,711sqftS$4,124,000
▼S$2,410
-6.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2022
Aug 2025

JALAN TEMBUSU

Floor 06-10

1,711sqftS$4,100,000
▼S$2,396
-7.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2022
Aug 2025

JALAN TEMBUSU

Floor 06-10

1,711sqftS$4,136,000
▼S$2,417
-6.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2022
Aug 2025

JALAN TEMBUSU

Floor 01-05

1,711sqftS$4,052,000
▼S$2,368
-8.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2022
Aug 2025

JALAN TEMBUSU

Floor 06-10

1,711sqftS$4,136,000
▼S$2,417
-6.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2022
Jul 2025

JALAN TEMBUSU

Floor 01-05

1,711sqftS$4,076,000
▼S$2,382
-7.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2022
Jul 2025

JALAN TEMBUSU

Floor 16-20

527sqftS$1,412,000
▲S$2,677
+3.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2022
Jun 2025

JALAN TEMBUSU

Floor 06-10

1,711sqftS$4,088,000
▼S$2,389
-7.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2022
Jun 2025

JALAN TEMBUSU

Floor 11-15

1,711sqftS$4,148,000
▼S$2,424
-5.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2022
Last Done

JALAN TEMBUSU

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,410 psf

-6.4% vs FV

1,711 sqftS$4,124,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2022

JALAN TEMBUSU

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,410 psf

-6.4% vs FV

1,711 sqftS$4,124,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2022

JALAN TEMBUSU

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,410 psf

-6.4% vs FV

1,711 sqftS$4,124,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2022

JALAN TEMBUSU

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,396 psf

-7.0% vs FV

1,711 sqftS$4,100,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2022

JALAN TEMBUSU

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,417 psf

-6.2% vs FV

1,711 sqftS$4,136,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2022

JALAN TEMBUSU

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,368 psf

-8.1% vs FV

1,711 sqftS$4,052,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2022

JALAN TEMBUSU

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,417 psf

-6.2% vs FV

1,711 sqftS$4,136,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2022

JALAN TEMBUSU

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,382 psf

-7.5% vs FV

1,711 sqftS$4,076,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2022

JALAN TEMBUSU

Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$2,677 psf

+3.9% vs FV

527 sqftS$1,412,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2022

JALAN TEMBUSU

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,389 psf

-7.3% vs FV

1,711 sqftS$4,088,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2022

JALAN TEMBUSU

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

▼S$2,424 psf

-5.9% vs FV

1,711 sqftS$4,148,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2022
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,576 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

high floorunblocked view

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 601 URA transactions (6 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Dakota 962m away (+1%); AI-detected value boosters: high floor, unblocked view (+4% condition premium)