Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit4RMD09 - Orchard / River Valley4 Bed Condo for Rent in Orchard Scotts

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Orchard Scotts

7 Anthony Road 229955, Cairnhill, Central Region, Singapore

$13,000 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 4Baths: 3Area: 3218 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+7View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Newton

North-South Line NS21

walk•

Property Details

Property IDBDFiiUBNLxrzcsG83jq5st
PriceS$13,000
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds4
Baths3
Built Area3218 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2007
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Utilities and Wifi provided Discover your dream home in this stunning 3218 sqft condominium for rental, available from 2026-04-16. This spacious unit features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed for comfort and style. Located at 11, Anthony Road, Singapore, it’s just a short walk to Newton MRT station (0.3 km), ensuring easy commutes. Families will appreciate nearby educational facilities like Acekidz Pre-school (0.5 km) and MOE Language Centre Newton (0.5 km). For your shopping needs, FairPrice Finest Scotts Square (0.6 km) and Wisma Atria (0.8 km) are conveniently close. Enjoy fantastic on-site amenities such as a gymnasium room, swimming pool, and 24-hour security, ensuring a safe and luxurious lifestyle. The unit comes fully equipped with essential features, including bedroom cabinets, a dining table, and a washing machine for your convenience. Don’t miss out on this incredible opportunity to live in a vibrant neighborhood with all the amenities you need. Schedule a viewing today and make this beautiful condominium your new home!

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)0.37km

MRT Stations

Newton

North-South Line (NS21)
0.32km

Newton

Downtown Line (DT11)
0.43km

Location

7 Anthony Road 229955, Cairnhill, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

24

Average Price

S3.3M

Total Value

S79.9M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Property with Kelvin Tay

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
+65 9858 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 20 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$3.06M

S$951 psf

Asking Price

S$13,000

S$5 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

80 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

20 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Newton

403m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

20 comparable transactions

S$1,749

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.528

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$951

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 20 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneJun 2025

ANTHONY ROAD

Floor 06-10

2,228sqftS$3,850,000
▲S$1,728
+81.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2001
Jun 2025

ANTHONY ROAD

Floor 06-10

2,228sqftS$3,850,000
▲S$1,728
+81.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2001
Mar 2025

ANTHONY ROAD

Floor 06-10

2,282sqftS$3,900,000
▲S$1,709
+79.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2001
Mar 2025

ANTHONY ROAD

Floor 16-20

2,282sqftS$4,000,000
▲S$1,753
+84.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2001
Feb 2025

ANTHONY ROAD

Floor 01-05

2,228sqftS$3,780,000
▲S$1,696
+78.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2001
Sep 2024

ANTHONY ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,109sqftS$2,250,000
▲S$2,029
+113.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2001
Jul 2024

ANTHONY ROAD

Floor 11-15

2,497sqftS$3,900,000
▲S$1,562
+64.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2001
Jun 2024

ANTHONY ROAD

Floor 16-20

2,336sqftS$4,000,000
▲S$1,712
+80.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2001
May 2024

ANTHONY ROAD

Floor 16-20

2,282sqftS$4,500,000
▲S$1,972
+107.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2001
Apr 2024

ANTHONY ROAD

Floor 06-10

2,282sqftS$3,980,000
▲S$1,744
+83.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2001
Apr 2024

ANTHONY ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,873sqftS$3,100,000
▲S$1,655
+74.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2001
Last Done

ANTHONY ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,728 psf

+81.7% vs FV

2,228 sqftS$3,850,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2001

ANTHONY ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,728 psf

+81.7% vs FV

2,228 sqftS$3,850,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2001

ANTHONY ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,709 psf

+79.7% vs FV

2,282 sqftS$3,900,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2001

ANTHONY ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,753 psf

+84.3% vs FV

2,282 sqftS$4,000,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2001

ANTHONY ROAD

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,696 psf

+78.3% vs FV

2,228 sqftS$3,780,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2001

ANTHONY ROAD

Sep 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,029 psf

+113.4% vs FV

1,109 sqftS$2,250,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2001

ANTHONY ROAD

Jul 2024 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,562 psf

+64.2% vs FV

2,497 sqftS$3,900,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2001

ANTHONY ROAD

Jun 2024 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,712 psf

+80.0% vs FV

2,336 sqftS$4,000,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2001

ANTHONY ROAD

May 2024 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,972 psf

+107.4% vs FV

2,282 sqftS$4,500,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2001

ANTHONY ROAD

Apr 2024 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,744 psf

+83.4% vs FV

2,282 sqftS$3,980,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2001

ANTHONY ROAD

Apr 2024 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,655 psf

+74.0% vs FV

1,873 sqftS$3,100,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2001
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$951 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 20 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (47.2% discount); MRT Newton 403m away (+3%)