Changi Road, Frankel, East Region, Singapore
$10,200,000
SERIOUS AND MOTIVATED SELLER! ONLY $14XX/PSF! HOUSE DETAILS: * SINGLE STOREY BUNGALOW * LAND: 7130 SQFT/ BUILT UP: 1500 SQFT * REGULAR SHAPE 24 X 27M * ELEVATED LAND * 2 STOREY BUNGALOW ZONE * PERFECT FOR REBUILD * NEAR MRT
Loading map...
Total Transactions
4
Average Price
S2.3M
Total Value
S9.0M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 37 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$1.02M
S$682 psf
Asking Price
S$10.20M
S$1,431 psf
vs Market
+897.4%
vs Last Done
+104.7%
Tenure
93 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
37 comps
Nearest MRT
Kembangan
895m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
37 comparable transactions
S$637
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$682
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 37 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 53 PIPIT RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,572sqft | S$1,098,000 | ▲S$699 +2.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 53 PIPIT RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,572sqft | S$1,098,000 | ▲S$699 +2.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 53 PIPIT RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,572sqft | S$1,050,000 | ▼S$668 -2.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Aug 2024 | Blk 53 PIPIT RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,572sqft | S$1,000,000 | ▼S$636 -6.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jun 2024 | Blk 53 PIPIT RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,572sqft | S$990,000 | ▼S$630 -7.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
May 2024 | Blk 53 PIPIT RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,572sqft | S$965,000 | ▼S$614 -10.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
May 2026 | Blk 842 SIMS AVE Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,604sqft | S$1,050,000 | ▼S$655 -4.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 842 SIMS AVE Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,604sqft | S$1,015,000 | ▼S$633 -7.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 326 UBI AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$943,000 | ▼S$600 -12.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 846 SIMS AVE Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,604sqft | S$1,090,000 | ▼S$680 -0.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 333 UBI AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$850,000 | ▼S$541 -20.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Blk 53 PIPIT RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+2.5% vs FV
Blk 53 PIPIT RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+2.5% vs FV
Blk 53 PIPIT RD
Jun 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-2.1% vs FV
Blk 53 PIPIT RD