Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeBuyLandedBungalow5RMD10 - Tanglin / Holland5 Bed Bungalow (Landed) for Sale in Glentrees

5 Bed Bungalow (Landed) for Sale in Glentrees

Mount Sinai Lane, Ulu Pandan, Central Region, Singapore

$19,800,000

Check loan eligibility est. S$ 70,896 / mo
Added a month ago
BungalowFor sale
Beds: 5Baths: 7Area: 12109 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+3View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDb2yHfZ2hCfEV3ofWnGnux5
PriceS$19,800,000
Property TypeBungalow
StatusFor sale
Beds5
Baths7
Built Area12109 sqft
PSF
S$3,722
Year Built2005
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Brand new 2.5 storey detached - 5 bedrooms - Lift - Park 4 cars Level 1 Living / Dining / Wet & Dry kitchen / Power room Level 2 Master ensuites / 2 bedroom with ensuites Level 3 2 Junior suites with ensuites Basement Pool / Entertainment room with ensuites Helper’s room with ensuites / laundry room Contact Paige 8189.0066 for a viewing session

Location

Mount Sinai Lane, Ulu Pandan, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

36

Average Price

S3.2M

Total Value

S116.3M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Sharon Jany

Sharon Jany

SRI PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3002382K

+65 8506 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Good Deal· 30.1% below market

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 40 URA transactions · 3 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$28.34M

S$2,341 psf

Asking Price

S$19.80M

S$3,722 psf

vs Market

-30.1%

Good Deal

vs Last Done

+51.1%

Above Market

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

40 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Dover

878m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

40 comparable transactions

S$2,156

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+2%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,341

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 40 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneJun 2025

HOLLAND GROVE DRIVE

Floor -

3,734sqftS$9,200,000
▲S$2,464
+5.3% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

HOLLAND GROVE DRIVE

Floor -

3,734sqftS$9,200,000
▲S$2,464
+5.3% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

HOLLAND GROVE DRIVE

Floor -

3,734sqftS$9,200,000
▲S$2,464
+5.3% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

HOLLAND GROVE DRIVE

Floor -

4,524sqftS$10,000,000
▼S$2,210
-5.6% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

HOLLAND GROVE DRIVE

Floor -

4,524sqftS$10,000,000
▼S$2,210
-5.6% vs FV
Freehold
Sep 2024

MING TECK PARK

Floor -

3,336sqftS$8,500,000
▲S$2,548
+8.8% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1876
Sep 2024

MING TECK PARK

Floor -

3,336sqftS$8,500,000
▲S$2,548
+8.8% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1876
Aug 2024

MOONBEAM TERRACE

Floor -

9,774sqftS$8,380,000
▼S$857
-63.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1979
Aug 2024

MOONBEAM TERRACE

Floor -

9,774sqftS$8,380,000
▼S$857
-63.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1979
Aug 2024

HOLLAND ROAD

Floor -

2,594sqftS$7,000,000
▲S$2,698
+15.2% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2024

HOLLAND ROAD

Floor -

2,594sqftS$7,000,000
▲S$2,698
+15.2% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

HOLLAND GROVE DRIVE

Jun 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,464 psf

+5.3% vs FV

3,734 sqftS$9,200,000Freehold

HOLLAND GROVE DRIVE

Jun 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,464 psf

+5.3% vs FV

3,734 sqftS$9,200,000Freehold

HOLLAND GROVE DRIVE

Jun 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,464 psf

+5.3% vs FV

3,734 sqftS$9,200,000Freehold

HOLLAND GROVE DRIVE

Apr 2025 · Floor -

▼S$2,210 psf

-5.6% vs FV

4,524 sqftS$10,000,000Freehold

HOLLAND GROVE DRIVE

Apr 2025 · Floor -

▼S$2,210 psf

-5.6% vs FV

4,524 sqftS$10,000,000Freehold

MING TECK PARK

Sep 2024 · Floor -

▲S$2,548 psf

+8.8% vs FV

3,336 sqftS$8,500,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1876

MING TECK PARK

Sep 2024 · Floor -

▲S$2,548 psf

+8.8% vs FV

3,336 sqftS$8,500,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1876

MOONBEAM TERRACE

Aug 2024 · Floor -

▼S$857 psf

-63.4% vs FV

9,774 sqftS$8,380,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1979

MOONBEAM TERRACE

Aug 2024 · Floor -

▼S$857 psf

-63.4% vs FV

9,774 sqftS$8,380,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1979

HOLLAND ROAD

Aug 2024 · Floor -

▲S$2,698 psf

+15.2% vs FV

2,594 sqftS$7,000,000Freehold

HOLLAND ROAD

Aug 2024 · Floor -

▲S$2,698 psf

+15.2% vs FV

2,594 sqftS$7,000,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,341 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

brand new

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 40 URA transactions (3 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Dover 878m away (+1%); AI-detected value boosters: brand new (+2% condition premium)