96 Dawson Road 141096, Margaret Drive, Central Region, Singapore
$865,000
Discover your perfect home at 96 Dawson Road, a spacious and stylish 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit in District 03. Spanning approximately 678 sqft, this property offers a cozy yet functional layout ideal for small families, couples, or investors seeking a prime location. Step inside to find a modern living space filled with natural light, complemented by clean design and smart space planning. The unit's well-maintained interiors create a welcoming atmosphere youll love coming home to. Located on Dawson Road, this home provides excellent connectivity with nearby MRT stations on the East West Linejust 0.74 km to Queenstown MRT and 0.89 km to Redhill MRTmaking daily commuting a breeze. Families will appreciate the close proximity to reputable schools like Queenstown Primary School (0.51 km), Queenstown Secondary School (0.33 km), and Anglo-Chinese Junior College (3.12 km). For daily essentials and leisure, Dawson Place is only 0.44 km away, along with various hawker centres and markets within a 1.2 km radius, offering authentic local cuisine and shopping convenience. Healthcare services, including Dawson Medical Clinic and The Family Practice@Skyville, are just around the corner. Priced at $865,000, this property provides excellent value for its location, size, and amenities. Dont miss the chance to own a piece of Queenstown's vibrant community! Contact Ken Tan at 8444XXXX for a viewing today!
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 10 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$877,918
S$1,295 psf
Asking Price
S$865,000
S$1,276 psf
vs Market
-1.5%
vs Last Done
+7.0%
Tenure
93 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
10 comps
Nearest MRT
Queenstown
760m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
10 comparable transactions
S$1,209
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,295
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 10 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 96 DAWSON RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 678sqft | S$808,000 | ▼S$1,192 -8.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
May 2026 | Blk 96 DAWSON RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 678sqft | S$808,000 | ▼S$1,192 -8.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 96 DAWSON RD Floor 37 TO 39 | 678sqft | S$838,888 | ▼S$1,237 -4.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 96 DAWSON RD Floor 22 TO 24 | 678sqft | S$868,000 | ▼S$1,280 -1.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 96 DAWSON RD Floor 25 TO 27 | 678sqft | S$830,000 | ▼S$1,224 -5.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 96 DAWSON RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 678sqft | S$780,888 | ▼S$1,152 -11.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 96 DAWSON RD Floor 19 TO 21 | 678sqft | S$815,000 | ▼S$1,202 -7.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 96 DAWSON RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 678sqft | S$768,000 | ▼S$1,133 -12.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 96 DAWSON RD Floor 25 TO 27 | 678sqft | S$830,000 | ▼S$1,224 -5.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 96 DAWSON RD Floor 16 TO 18 | 678sqft | S$830,000 | ▼S$1,224 -5.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 96 DAWSON RD Floor 22 TO 24 | 678sqft | S$830,000 | ▼S$1,224 -5.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Blk 96 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-8.0% vs FV
Blk 96 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-8.0% vs FV
Blk 96 DAWSON RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 37 TO 39
-4.5% vs FV
Blk 96 DAWSON RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 22 TO 24
-1.2% vs FV
Blk 96 DAWSON RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 25 TO 27
-5.5% vs FV
Blk 96 DAWSON RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-11.0% vs FV
Blk 96 DAWSON RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 19 TO 21
-7.2% vs FV
Blk 96 DAWSON RD
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-12.5% vs FV
Blk 96 DAWSON RD
Feb 2026 · Floor 25 TO 27
-5.5% vs FV
Blk 96 DAWSON RD
Jan 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
-5.5% vs FV
Blk 96 DAWSON RD
Jan 2026 · Floor 22 TO 24
-5.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In the prestigious enclave of Queenstown, the valuation for a 3-room HDB unit stands at an estimated value of $877,918, translating to $1,295 per square foot. This valuation resonates with the property’s remaining lease of 93 years, which is considered robust in the current market, maintaining a significant appeal for both first-time buyers and investors alike. The medium model confidence, based on the analysis of 10 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, reflects a balanced view amidst varying market conditions.
Interestingly, the market signal indicates a 1.5% difference from the baseline, suggesting that the property is competitively priced within the current landscape of HDB transactions. This slight deviation signifies a resilient demand in Queenstown, a district known for its strategic location and accessibility, thereby influencing buyer sentiment positively. As market dynamics continue to evolve, this 3-room HDB unit exemplifies the enduring value of leasehold properties in Singapore, particularly in coveted areas like Queenstown, where both lifestyle and investment potential converge.