739 Woodlands Circle 730739, Woodlands East, North Region, Singapore
$579,000
4A Corner Unit Very rare & unblocked view New kitchen Cabinet Near to lift, very convenient No Contra Require 3 mths extension Discover your dream home! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom HDB unit, with a generous area of 1097 sqft, is available for sale now at 739, Woodlands Circle, Singapore. Located just a short distance from Admiralty MRT Station (1.4 km), commuting is a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to Admiralty Secondary School (1.5 km) and M.Y World @ Woodlands (1.2 km), ensuring quality education for your children. For your daily needs, Giant Supermarket Woodlands Mart (1.3 km) and Pans Mart (1.3 km) are conveniently located nearby. Enjoy shopping at Woodlands Mart (1.3 km) or visit Kampung Admiralty (1.4 km) for dining and entertainment. This property features essential amenities such as a car park and security services to ensure peace of mind. Inside, you’ll find modern kitchen furnishings and tiled flooring that perfectly complement the spacious layout. Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautiful home in a thriving community. Act now and make this lovely HDB your new haven!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 256 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$565,245
S$515 psf
Asking Price
S$579,000
S$528 psf
vs Market
+2.4%
vs Last Done
-0.6%
Tenure
69 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
256 comps
Nearest MRT
Admiralty
590m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
256 comparable transactions
S$512
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.986
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$515
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 256 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 355 WOODLANDS AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,130sqft | S$600,000 | ▲S$531 +3.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
May 2026 | Blk 355 WOODLANDS AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,130sqft | S$600,000 | ▲S$531 +3.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
May 2026 | Blk 617 WOODLANDS AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 980sqft | S$545,000 | ▲S$556 +8.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2026 | Blk 615 WOODLANDS AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,098sqft | S$535,000 | ▼S$487 -5.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2026 | Blk 617 WOODLANDS AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 980sqft | S$497,000 | ▼S$507 -1.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2026 | Blk 364 WOODLANDS AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,130sqft | S$638,888 | ▲S$565 +9.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
May 2026 | Blk 790 WOODLANDS AVE 6 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,098sqft | S$540,000 | ▼S$492 -4.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
May 2026 | Blk 791 WOODLANDS AVE 6 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,087sqft | S$585,000 | ▲S$538 +4.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
May 2026 | Blk 678 WOODLANDS AVE 6 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,087sqft | S$632,000 | ▲S$581 +12.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2026 | Blk 743 WOODLANDS CIRCLE Floor 07 TO 09 | 980sqft | S$490,000 | ▼S$500 -2.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
May 2026 | Blk 728 WOODLANDS CIRCLE Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,087sqft | S$578,000 | ▲S$532 +3.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Blk 355 WOODLANDS AVE 1
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+3.1% vs FV
Blk 355 WOODLANDS AVE 1
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+3.1% vs FV
Blk 617 WOODLANDS AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+8.0% vs FV
Blk 615 WOODLANDS AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-5.4% vs FV
Blk 617 WOODLANDS AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-1.6% vs FV
Blk 364 WOODLANDS AVE 5
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+9.7% vs FV
Blk 790 WOODLANDS AVE 6
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-4.5% vs FV
Blk 791 WOODLANDS AVE 6
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+4.5% vs FV
Blk 678 WOODLANDS AVE 6
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+12.8% vs FV
Blk 743 WOODLANDS CIRCLE
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-2.9% vs FV
Blk 728 WOODLANDS CIRCLE