311b Clementi Avenue 4 122311, Clementi North, West Region, Singapore
$988,000
*** CHEAP! CHEAP! CHEAP! *** *** 3-BEDROOMS! *** *** DON’T MISS! GRAB NOW! *** - 4-Room HDB Premium Apartment (or DBSS) - 3 bedrooms - 80 sqm / 861 sq ft - Asking $988,000 (negotiable) - No Extension ** WHY SHOULD YOU BUY THIS PROPERTY? - RARE! 4-ROOM HDB PREMIUM APARTMENT! - COMPACT SIZE 80 SQM. - 5 MIN WALK TO CLEMENTI MRT! - HUGE CAPITAL APPRECIATION POTENTIAL!! - FUTURE TRANSFORMATION!! CLEMENTI MRT WILL BE AN INTERCHANGE STATION FOR THE CROSS-ISLAND LINE!! ** MORE BENEFITS - GENEROUS size 80 sqm. - Extremely efficient layout. NO BIG BALCONY or wasted space. - Living and all bedroom windows South-East facing. - No West Sun. - Main door faces North-West. - Extremely CONVENIENT to MRT – 5 MINUTE WALK to Clementi MRT. - Extremely CONVENIENT to amenities – Wet market – at Clementi Central Block 448 and Clementi Ave 2 Block 353 - Extremely CONVENIENT to shopping – Clementi Mall 5 minute walk ONLY! - WELL CONNECTED to major roads and expressways such as PIE, AYE and BKE. - MOTIVATED SELLER!! ** NEARBY PRIMARY SCHOOLS (WITHIN 1KM) - Pei Tong Primary School (395m) - Nan Hua Primary School (507m) - Clementi Primary School (561m) ** NEARBY SECONDARY SCHOOLS (WITHIN 2KM) - Clementi Town Secondary School (590m) - Nan Hua High School (1.18km) - New Town Secondary School (1.36km) - Tanglin Secondary School (1.37km) *PHOTOS IN THIS LISTING ARE FOR ILLUSTRATION PURPOSE ONLY. *Call Colin at 9.3.2.9.3.3.3.3 for details.
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 13 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$1.07M
S$1,245 psf
Asking Price
S$988,000
S$1,148 psf
vs Market
-7.9%
vs Last Done
0.0%
Tenure
87 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
13 comps
Nearest MRT
Clementi
486m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
13 comparable transactions
S$1,130
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,245
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 13 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneFeb 2026 | Blk 311B CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 25 TO 27 | 861sqft | S$988,888 | ▼S$1,148 -7.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 311B CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 25 TO 27 | 861sqft | S$988,888 | ▼S$1,148 -7.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 311B CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 25 TO 27 | 872sqft | S$975,000 | ▼S$1,118 -10.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 311B CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 31 TO 33 | 883sqft | S$1,005,000 | ▼S$1,139 -8.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 311B CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 19 TO 21 | 861sqft | S$1,012,888 | ▼S$1,176 -5.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 311B CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 22 TO 24 | 883sqft | S$968,888 | ▼S$1,098 -11.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 311B CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 16 TO 18 | 861sqft | S$948,888 | ▼S$1,102 -11.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 311B CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 37 TO 39 | 861sqft | S$1,020,000 | ▼S$1,185 -4.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 311B CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 25 TO 27 | 883sqft | S$980,888 | ▼S$1,111 -10.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 311B CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 872sqft | S$930,000 | ▼S$1,067 -14.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 311B CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 34 TO 36 | 883sqft | S$982,000 | ▼S$1,113 -10.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Blk 311B CLEMENTI AVE 4
Feb 2026 · Floor 25 TO 27
-7.8% vs FV
Blk 311B CLEMENTI AVE 4
Feb 2026 · Floor 25 TO 27
-7.8% vs FV
Blk 311B CLEMENTI AVE 4
Jan 2026 · Floor 25 TO 27
-10.2% vs FV
Blk 311B CLEMENTI AVE 4
Dec 2025 · Floor 31 TO 33
-8.5% vs FV
Blk 311B CLEMENTI AVE 4
Dec 2025 · Floor 19 TO 21