305 Bukit Batok Street 31 650305, Hong Kah North, West Region, Singapore
$800 /month
-Common Room for rent at Blk 305 Bukit Batok Street 31, Singapore 650305 -Near to Bukit Gombak MRT -Well kept R flat -With other flatmates 2 msian ladies in master room -Furnished -AIrcon and WiFi -Furnished -NO OWNER -Looking for female -Light cooking -Rent is $800 for single and $1000 for 2 pax -Available from NOW -Exclude Utilities -No Agent fees required from tenant -WA me at +65 9654XXXX -Visit https://www.housesinsg.com/listings for more listings
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 193 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$78,862
S$657 psf
Asking Price
S$800
S$7 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
58 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
193 comps
Nearest MRT
Bukit Gombak
451m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
193 comparable transactions
S$755
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.829
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$657
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 193 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 438C BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 07 TO 09 | 409sqft | S$340,000 | ▲S$831 +26.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
May 2026 | Blk 438C BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 07 TO 09 | 409sqft | S$340,000 | ▲S$831 +26.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 440A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 01 TO 03 | 398sqft | S$322,500 | ▲S$810 +23.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 468B BT BATOK WEST AVE 9 Floor 01 TO 03 | 506sqft | S$360,000 | ▲S$712 +8.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 467C BT BATOK WEST AVE 9 Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$383,000 | ▲S$757 +15.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 468A BT BATOK WEST AVE 9 Floor 13 TO 15 | 506sqft | S$390,000 | ▲S$771 +17.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 468B BT BATOK WEST AVE 9 Floor 16 TO 18 | 506sqft | S$380,000 | ▲S$751 +14.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 467C BT BATOK WEST AVE 9 Floor 07 TO 09 | 506sqft | S$395,000 | ▲S$781 +18.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 468A BT BATOK WEST AVE 9 Floor 01 TO 03 | 506sqft | S$345,000 | ▲S$682 +3.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 467A BT BATOK WEST AVE 9 Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$379,000 | ▲S$749 +14.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 435B BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 10 TO 12 | 409sqft | S$335,000 | ▲S$819 +24.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Blk 438C BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+26.5% vs FV
Blk 438C BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+26.5% vs FV
Blk 440A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+23.3% vs FV
Blk 468B BT BATOK WEST AVE 9
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+8.4% vs FV