1 Meyer Place 437988, Mountbatten, Central Region, Singapore
$6,000 /month
This unit is a 3 Bedrooms Condo apartment for Rent in One Meyer, a quality condo in Singapore. Key features 👉 Excellent condition 👉 Unfurnished unit 👉 City view District 15 contains the following areas of Singapore, East Coast and Marine Parade, with One Meyer being a popular Property in None. Nearby amenities ⭑ Nearby MRTs • Katong Park (50 m) - 1 mins walk • 1 MRT within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Bus stops • Opposite Fort Gardens (124 m) - 2 mins walk • Fort Gardens (148 m) - 3 mins walk • Muhammadiyah Welfare Home (284 m) - 4 mins walk • 5 more walking distance bus stops within 500 m ⭑ Nearby Grocery Stores • 2 grocery stores within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Schools • Eton House International School (Mountbatten 718) (240 m) - 4 mins walk • Eton House International School (Mountbatten 717) (328 m) - 5 mins walk • Dunman High School (Secondary) (406 m) - 6 mins walk • 7 more schools within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Parks • Katong Park (173 m) - 3 mins walk • Katong Dog Run (200 m) - 3 mins walk • Wilkinson Interim Park (399 m) - 6 mins walk • 3 more parks within 1 km Please call Nicole Tan from 99.co @ +659456XXXX to arrange for a viewing.
D15 - Marine Parade
Katong Park MRT · 0 min walk
25 July 2024
Small (66 units)
66 units
1 Block, 19 Floors
SL Capital (5) Pte Ltd (Sustained Land Ltd/ Goodland Group/ Ho Lee Group/ Kwong Lee Land)
One Meyer has a total of 66 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 4 types of floor plans from 614 sqft to 1,033 sqft.
One Meyer has 1 block and up to 19 storeys.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
6
Average Price
S2.2M
Total Value
S13.4M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 35 URA transactions · 3 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$2.74M
S$2,648 psf
Asking Price
S$6,000
S$6 psf
High
35 comps
Nearest MRT
Mountbatten
989m away · +1% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
35 comparable transactions
S$2,570
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+1%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+2%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$2,648
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 35 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2025 | MEYER PLACE Floor 06-10 | 1,033sqft | S$2,738,000 | ▲S$2,650 +0.1% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2025 | MEYER PLACE Floor 06-10 | 1,033sqft | S$2,738,000 | ▲S$2,650 +0.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Oct 2023 | MEYER PLACE Floor 11-15 | 1,033sqft | S$2,820,000 | ▲S$2,729 +3.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Jul 2022 | MEYER PLACE Floor 01-05 | 926sqft | S$2,239,680 | ▼S$2,419 -8.6% vs FV | Freehold |
Jul 2022 | MEYER PLACE Floor 16-20 | 614sqft | S$1,615,000 | ▼S$2,632 -0.6% vs FV | Freehold |
Jun 2022 | MEYER PLACE Floor 01-05 | 1,033sqft | S$2,545,000 | ▼S$2,463 -7.0% vs FV | Freehold |
Jun 2022 | MEYER PLACE Floor 06-10 | 1,033sqft | S$2,553,000 | ▼S$2,471 -6.7% vs FV | Freehold |
Jun 2022 | MEYER PLACE Floor 01-05 | 1,033sqft | S$2,537,000 | ▼S$2,455 -7.3% vs FV | Freehold |
Jun 2022 | MEYER PLACE Floor 01-05 | 1,033sqft | S$2,529,000 | ▼S$2,447 -7.6% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2022 | MEYER PLACE Floor 16-20 | 926sqft | S$2,510,000 | ▲S$2,711 +2.4% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2022 | MEYER PLACE Floor 01-05 | 926sqft | S$2,341,000 | ▼S$2,529 -4.5% vs FV | Freehold |
MEYER PLACE
May 2025 · Floor 06-10
+0.1% vs FV
MEYER PLACE
May 2025 · Floor 06-10
+0.1% vs FV
MEYER PLACE
Oct 2023 · Floor 11-15
+3.1% vs FV
MEYER PLACE
Jul 2022 · Floor 01-05
-8.6% vs FV
MEYER PLACE
Jul 2022 · Floor 16-20
-0.6% vs FV
MEYER PLACE
Jun 2022 · Floor 01-05
-7.0% vs FV
MEYER PLACE
Jun 2022 · Floor 06-10