Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondominiumApartmentD11 - Newton / NovenaTianso HeightsApartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Tianso Heights.

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Tianso Heights.

30 Moulmein Rise 308141, Moulmein, Central Region, Singapore

$1,900 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 hours ago
ApartmentFor rent
Baths: 1Area: 250 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+6View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Novena

North-South Line NS20

walk•

Property Details

Property IDZYMCNbZuCDrQiDEnnMJVeR
PriceS$1,900
Property TypeApartment
StatusFor rent
Baths1
Built Area250 sqft
PSF
S$8
Year Built1978
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Discover your new home in this enchanting rental apartment at 30, Moulmein Rise, Singapore, available now! This undefined undefined apartment boasts a prime location just 1.1 km from Novena MRT, providing seamless connectivity to the rest of the city. Nearby, you'll find essential amenities such as FairPrice Shaw Plaza (0.5 km) and Square 2 (0.3 km), ensuring you have shopping and dining options right at your doorstep. The project features a basement car park for your convenience, along with a swimming pool and a well-equipped gym. Inside the unit, enjoy the comforts of a cozy bed, modern air conditioning, a stylish dining table, and essential appliances including a fridge and washing machine. With its prime location and outstanding features, this rental apartment is perfect for anyone looking for a vibrant urban lifestyle. Don't miss out on this opportunity to make it yours today!

Development Information

District & Area

D11 - Novena

Nearest MRT

Novena MRT · 3 min walk

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 1978

Project Size

Small (10 units)

10 units

Building Structure

1 Block

Developer

Not available

Unit Configuration
Bedroom TypesNot available Bedroom
Development Facilities
Parking
About This Development

Tianso Heights is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Novena, District 11. Completed in 1978, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 10 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Novena MRT and Novena MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Tianso Heights is also close to schools like Think Academy @ Square 2, St. Joseph's Institution Junior and St. Joseph's Institution Junior. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like NTUC FairPrice and Cold Storage Novena Square for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Flinders EMA. Novena Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Novena Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Loading Nearby Amenities...

Features & Amenities
Parking

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

2

Average Price

S2.5M

Total Value

S5.0M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

BenZ

BenZ

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3010497H

+65 9146 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Room Rental Listing

Sale-value benchmarks do not apply to individual rooms

Fair Value

NA

Not meaningful for room rentals

Asking Price

S$1,900

S$8 psf

High

373 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Novena

262m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

373 comparable transactions

S$1,972

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,032

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 373 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

MANDALAY ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,066sqftS$1,800,000
▼S$1,689
-16.9% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

MANDALAY ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,066sqftS$1,800,000
▼S$1,689
-16.9% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

AKYAB ROAD

Floor 11-15

753sqftS$1,380,000
▼S$1,832
-9.8% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

SINARAN DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,475sqftS$3,258,000
▲S$2,209
+8.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2006
Aug 2025

SINARAN DRIVE

Floor 16-20

936sqftS$1,900,000
▼S$2,029
-0.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2006
Jul 2025

DERBYSHIRE ROAD

Floor 06-10

936sqftS$2,350,000
▲S$2,509
+23.5% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

SINARAN DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,206sqftS$2,350,000
▼S$1,949
-4.1% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

SINARAN DRIVE

Floor 11-15

1,055sqftS$2,130,000
▼S$2,019
-0.6% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

AKYAB ROAD

Floor 16-20

721sqftS$1,320,000
▼S$1,830
-9.9% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

MOULMEIN RISE

Floor 21-25

1,238sqftS$2,850,000
▲S$2,302
+13.3% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

MOULMEIN RISE

Floor 06-10

1,259sqftS$2,550,000
▼S$2,025
-0.3% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

MANDALAY ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,689 psf

-16.9% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$1,800,000Freehold

MANDALAY ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,689 psf

-16.9% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$1,800,000Freehold

AKYAB ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▼S$1,832 psf

-9.8% vs FV

753 sqftS$1,380,000Freehold

SINARAN DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,209 psf

+8.7% vs FV

1,475 sqftS$3,258,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2006

SINARAN DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▼S$2,029 psf

-0.1% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,900,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2006

DERBYSHIRE ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,509 psf

+23.5% vs FV

936 sqftS$2,350,000Freehold

SINARAN DRIVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,949 psf

-4.1% vs FV

1,206 sqftS$2,350,000Freehold

SINARAN DRIVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▼S$2,019 psf

-0.6% vs FV

1,055 sqftS$2,130,000Freehold

AKYAB ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20

▼S$1,830 psf

-9.9% vs FV

721 sqftS$1,320,000Freehold

MOULMEIN RISE

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$2,302 psf

+13.3% vs FV

1,238 sqftS$2,850,000Freehold

MOULMEIN RISE

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,025 psf

-0.3% vs FV

1,259 sqftS$2,550,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,032 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 373 URA transactions (9 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Novena 262m away (+3%)