HDB for Room Rental in Alexandra / Commonwealth

Browse 50+ hdb properties for room rental in Singapore D03 (Alexandra / Commonwealth). View prices, photos and contact agents directly.

D03HDB for Room Rental

Available Properties (50)

3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 10A Boon Tiong Road - Image 1
3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 10A Boon Tiong Road - Image 2
3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 10A Boon Tiong Road - Image 3
3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 10A Boon Tiong Road - Image 4
3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 10A Boon Tiong Road - Image 5
Room Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 9.38 psf
10a Boon Tiong Road
HDB 3 Rooms

3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 10A Boon Tiong Road

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Common
128 sqft
2016
June Ng
June Ng
2 days ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  59 Strathmore Avenue - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  59 Strathmore Avenue - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  59 Strathmore Avenue - Image 3
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  59 Strathmore Avenue - Image 4
Room Rent
$1,400/mo
S$ 9.33 psf
59 Strathmore Avenue
HDB 4 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 59 Strathmore Avenue

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Common
150 sqft
1999
Peter Quah
Peter Quah
6 days ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  77A Redhill Road - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  77A Redhill Road - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  77A Redhill Road - Image 3
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  77A Redhill Road - Image 4
Room Rent
$1,400/mo
S$ 10.77 psf
77a Redhill Road
HDB 4 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 77A Redhill Road

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Common
130 sqft
2004
summer chow
summer chow
10 days ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  52 Strathmore Avenue - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  52 Strathmore Avenue - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  52 Strathmore Avenue - Image 3
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  52 Strathmore Avenue - Image 4
Room Rent
$550/mo
S$ 9.17 psf
52 Strathmore Avenue
HDB

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 52 Strathmore Avenue

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Common
60 sqft
2006
Chua Lawrence
Chua Lawrence
10 days ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  52 Havelock Road - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  52 Havelock Road - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  52 Havelock Road - Image 3
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  52 Havelock Road - Image 4
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  52 Havelock Road - Image 5
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  52 Havelock Road - Image 6
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  52 Havelock Road - Image 7
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  52 Havelock Road - Image 8
Room Rent
$1,300/mo
S$ 13.00 psf
52 Havelock Road
HDB 3 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 52 Havelock Road

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Common
100 sqft
2013
ng ya ling
ng ya ling
11 days ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  53 Strathmore Avenue - Image 1
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  53 Strathmore Avenue - Image 2
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  53 Strathmore Avenue - Image 3
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  53 Strathmore Avenue - Image 4
Room Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 9.23 psf
53 Strathmore Avenue
HDB 4 Rooms

Master Room (HDB) for Rent in 53 Strathmore Avenue

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Master
1 Baths
130 sqft
2006
Rachel Sankarah
Rachel Sankarah
11 days ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 112 Commonwealth Crescent - Image 1
3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 112 Commonwealth Crescent - Image 2
3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 112 Commonwealth Crescent - Image 3
3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 112 Commonwealth Crescent - Image 4
3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 112 Commonwealth Crescent - Image 5
3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 112 Commonwealth Crescent - Image 6
3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 112 Commonwealth Crescent - Image 7
3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 112 Commonwealth Crescent - Image 8
3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 112 Commonwealth Crescent - Image 9
3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 112 Commonwealth Crescent - Image 10
3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 112 Commonwealth Crescent - Image 11
3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 112 Commonwealth Crescent - Image 12
Room Rent
$900/mo
S$ 9.00 psf
112 Commonwealth Crescent
HDB 3 Rooms

3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 112 Commonwealth Crescent

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Master
1 Baths
100 sqft
1969
Tracy Lai
Tracy Lai
12 days ago
SKYSUITE PROPERTIES PTE. LTD.
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  26B Jalan Membina - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  26B Jalan Membina - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  26B Jalan Membina - Image 3
Room Rent
$1,300/mo
S$ 8.67 psf
26b Jalan Membina
HDB 3 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 26B Jalan Membina

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Common
150 sqft
2008
Kacey Chan
Kacey Chan
13 days ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 26B Jalan Membina - Image 1
3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 26B Jalan Membina - Image 2
3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 26B Jalan Membina - Image 3
Room Rent
$1,300/mo
S$ 8.67 psf
26b Jalan Membina
HDB 3 Rooms

3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 26B Jalan Membina

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Common
150 sqft
2008
Anna Yeo
Anna Yeo
13 days ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  131B Kim Tian Road - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  131B Kim Tian Road - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  131B Kim Tian Road - Image 3
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  131B Kim Tian Road - Image 4
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  131B Kim Tian Road - Image 5
Room Rent
$900/mo
S$ 6.00 psf
131b Kim Tian Road
HDB

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 131B Kim Tian Road

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Common
150 sqft
1975
AIDA TAY
AIDA TAY
15 days ago
MINDLINK GROUPS PTE. LTD.
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  146 Jalan Bukit Merah - Image 1
Room Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 15.00 psf
146 Jalan Bukit Merah
HDB 3 Rooms

Master Room (HDB) for Rent in 146 Jalan Bukit Merah

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Master
1 Baths
100 sqft
1981
Arina Ong
Arina Ong
a month ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  124A Bukit Merah View - Image 1
Room Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 10.00 psf
124a Bukit Merah View
HDB 4 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 124A Bukit Merah View

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Common
120 sqft
1973
Steven Property
Steven Property
a month ago
YES PROPERTY PTE. LTD.
2-Room HDB for Room Rent: 2 Jalan Bukit Merah - Image 1
2-Room HDB for Room Rent: 2 Jalan Bukit Merah - Image 2
2-Room HDB for Room Rent: 2 Jalan Bukit Merah - Image 3
2-Room HDB for Room Rent: 2 Jalan Bukit Merah - Image 4
2-Room HDB for Room Rent: 2 Jalan Bukit Merah - Image 5
2-Room HDB for Room Rent: 2 Jalan Bukit Merah - Image 6
2-Room HDB for Room Rent: 2 Jalan Bukit Merah - Image 7
2-Room HDB for Room Rent: 2 Jalan Bukit Merah - Image 8
2-Room HDB for Room Rent: 2 Jalan Bukit Merah - Image 9
2-Room HDB for Room Rent: 2 Jalan Bukit Merah - Image 10
2-Room HDB for Room Rent: 2 Jalan Bukit Merah - Image 11
2-Room HDB for Room Rent: 2 Jalan Bukit Merah - Image 12
2-Room HDB for Room Rent: 2 Jalan Bukit Merah - Image 13
Room Rent
$900/mo
S$ 7.50 psf
2 Jalan Bukit Merah
HDB 2 Rooms

2-Room HDB for Room Rent: 2 Jalan Bukit Merah

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Common
120 sqft
1967
joanne law
joanne law
a month ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  142 Jalan Bukit Merah - Image 1
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  142 Jalan Bukit Merah - Image 2
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  142 Jalan Bukit Merah - Image 3
Room Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 8.00 psf
142 Jalan Bukit Merah
HDB

Master Room (HDB) for Rent in 142 Jalan Bukit Merah

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Master
1 Baths
150 sqft
1978
Bily Low
Bily Low
a month ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 3 Delta Avenue - Image 1
4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 3 Delta Avenue - Image 2
4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 3 Delta Avenue - Image 3
4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 3 Delta Avenue - Image 4
4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 3 Delta Avenue - Image 5
Room Rent
$900/mo
S$ 5.63 psf
3 Delta Avenue
HDB 4 Rooms

4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 3 Delta Avenue

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Common
160 sqft
1985
Alan Chia
Alan Chia
a month ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  49 Strathmore Avenue - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  49 Strathmore Avenue - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  49 Strathmore Avenue - Image 3
Room Rent
$1,100/mo
S$ 9.17 psf
49 Strathmore Avenue
HDB 4 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 49 Strathmore Avenue

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Common
120 sqft
2006
Steven Property
Steven Property
a month ago
YES PROPERTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  96A Henderson Road - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  96A Henderson Road - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  96A Henderson Road - Image 3
Room Rent
$950/mo
S$ 31.67 psf
96a Henderson Road
HDB 4 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 96A Henderson Road

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Common
30 sqft
2019
Chandran
Chandran
a month ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  59 Strathmore Avenue - Image 1
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  59 Strathmore Avenue - Image 2
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  59 Strathmore Avenue - Image 3
Room Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 12.50 psf
59 Strathmore Avenue
HDB 4 Rooms

Master Room (HDB) for Rent in 59 Strathmore Avenue

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Master
1 Baths
120 sqft
1999
Candice Chua
Candice Chua
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 52 Strathmore Avenue - Image 1
4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 52 Strathmore Avenue - Image 2
4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 52 Strathmore Avenue - Image 3
4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 52 Strathmore Avenue - Image 4
Room Rent
$1,000/mo
S$ 9.01 psf
52 Strathmore Avenue
HDB 4 Rooms

4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 52 Strathmore Avenue

Alexandra / Commonwealth

1 Baths
111 sqft
2005
Lim Guan Heng
Lim Guan Heng
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  90 Tanglin Halt Road - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  90 Tanglin Halt Road - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  90 Tanglin Halt Road - Image 3
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  90 Tanglin Halt Road - Image 4
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  90 Tanglin Halt Road - Image 5
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  90 Tanglin Halt Road - Image 6
Room Rent
$1,100/mo
S$ 7.33 psf
90 Tanglin Halt Road
HDB 4 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 90 Tanglin Halt Road

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Common
150 sqft
2008
Johnnie Ng
Johnnie Ng
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  78 Dawson Road - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  78 Dawson Road - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  78 Dawson Road - Image 3
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  78 Dawson Road - Image 4
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  78 Dawson Road - Image 5
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  78 Dawson Road - Image 6
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  78 Dawson Road - Image 7
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  78 Dawson Road - Image 8
Room Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 15.00 psf
78 Dawson Road
HDB 3 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 78 Dawson Road

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Common
80 sqft
2019
Kyra Niew
Kyra Niew
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  51 Strathmore Avenue - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  51 Strathmore Avenue - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  51 Strathmore Avenue - Image 3
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  51 Strathmore Avenue - Image 4
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  51 Strathmore Avenue - Image 5
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  51 Strathmore Avenue - Image 6
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  51 Strathmore Avenue - Image 7
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  51 Strathmore Avenue - Image 8
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  51 Strathmore Avenue - Image 9
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  51 Strathmore Avenue - Image 10
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  51 Strathmore Avenue - Image 11
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  51 Strathmore Avenue - Image 12
Room Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 10.00 psf
51 Strathmore Avenue
HDB

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 51 Strathmore Avenue

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Common
150 sqft
2006
Amanda Ng
Amanda Ng
a month ago
GLOW REALTY CONSULTANTS
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  95B Henderson Road - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  95B Henderson Road - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  95B Henderson Road - Image 3
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  95B Henderson Road - Image 4
Room Rent
$1,300/mo
S$ 8.67 psf
95b Henderson Road
HDB 4 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 95B Henderson Road

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Common
150 sqft
2019
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  169 Stirling Road - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  169 Stirling Road - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  169 Stirling Road - Image 3
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  169 Stirling Road - Image 4
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  169 Stirling Road - Image 5
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  169 Stirling Road - Image 6
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  169 Stirling Road - Image 7
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  169 Stirling Road - Image 8
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  169 Stirling Road - Image 9
Room Rent
$1,100/mo
S$ 13.75 psf
169 Stirling Road
HDB 3 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 169 Stirling Road

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Common
80 sqft
1970
James Tan
James Tan
a month ago
MINDLINK GROUPS PTE. LTD.
5-Room HDB for Room Rent: 35 Jalan Rumah Tinggi - Image 1
5-Room HDB for Room Rent: 35 Jalan Rumah Tinggi - Image 2
5-Room HDB for Room Rent: 35 Jalan Rumah Tinggi - Image 3
5-Room HDB for Room Rent: 35 Jalan Rumah Tinggi - Image 4
5-Room HDB for Room Rent: 35 Jalan Rumah Tinggi - Image 5
5-Room HDB for Room Rent: 35 Jalan Rumah Tinggi - Image 6
5-Room HDB for Room Rent: 35 Jalan Rumah Tinggi - Image 7
5-Room HDB for Room Rent: 35 Jalan Rumah Tinggi - Image 8
5-Room HDB for Room Rent: 35 Jalan Rumah Tinggi - Image 9
5-Room HDB for Room Rent: 35 Jalan Rumah Tinggi - Image 10
5-Room HDB for Room Rent: 35 Jalan Rumah Tinggi - Image 11
5-Room HDB for Room Rent: 35 Jalan Rumah Tinggi - Image 12
5-Room HDB for Room Rent: 35 Jalan Rumah Tinggi - Image 13
Room Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 6.67 psf
35 Jalan Rumah Tinggi
HDB 5 Rooms

5-Room HDB for Room Rent: 35 Jalan Rumah Tinggi

Alexandra / Commonwealth

Common
180 sqft
1997
Lissa Teo
Lissa Teo
a month ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.

More Properties in Alexandra / Commonwealth

Explore Nearby Districts

About Alexandra / Commonwealth

Alexandra / Commonwealth (D03) is one of Singapore's well-established residential areas. This district offers a variety of hdb properties for room rental, catering to different budgets and lifestyle preferences.

Whether you're looking for your dream home or an investment property,Alexandra / Commonwealth provides excellent connectivity, amenities, and a vibrant community. Browse our latest listings above to find your perfect property.

HDB for Rent in Alexandra / Commonwealth | Listings.sg