HomeBuyFactory / Workshop (B2)D22 - Boon Lay / Jurong / TuasFactory / Workshop (B2) for Sale: Tuas Lot

Factory / Workshop (B2) for Sale: Tuas Lot

Tuas Avenue 11, Tuas Bay, West Region, Singapore

$650,000

Added 2 months ago
Area: 4908 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property ID9cxbSn9Z8LLXnPUsHos2CS
PriceS$650,000
StatusFor sale
Built Area4908 sqft
PSF
S$132
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

B2 Industrial 2-storey ramp up warehouse/ workshop-cum-office for sale! - 4908 sqft, 2nd floor ramp up directly to unit - Wide frontage for loading and unloading at door step - 20-footer container accessible - Dual access, high ceiling approx 8.5 meter - Floor loading: 15 kN/sqm - Ideal for marine engineering, production/assembly, logistics, storage and etc - Easy access for container trucks and logistics - 2 complimentary season parking lots - Close proximity to major highways and Tuas checkpoint Ground floor - Warehouse/ production area with built-in racking - 2 lorry or 4-5 cars can park in front of unit - Direct loading & unloading at door step - Ceiling height approx 5.5 meter - 20-footer container accessible - 3 washrooms Mezzanine floor - Seperate entrance to office - Renovated office with aircons and enhance usable space - 7 Directors'/ Accounts / meeting rooms - Spacious waiting lounge, pantry, 2 washrooms - Management fee & sinking fund $1,117/quarterly ($372 per month) Call Kerri @ 9.6.1.7.3.4.8.0 for a viewing appointment now.

Location

Tuas Avenue 11, Tuas Bay, West Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to: