Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos20 Lorong Puntong

Country Esquire

20 Lorong Puntong · 576438

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D20BishanNear Bright Hill MRT · 4 min walkFreehold3 Bedroom

Address

20 Lorong Puntong · 576438

TOP Date

1 Jan 1992

Total Units

60 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

The Country Esquire Developments Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (60 units)

About This Property

Country Esquire is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Bishan, District 20. Completed in 1992, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 60 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Bright Hill MRT and Bright Hill MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Country Esquire is also close to schools like PAP, Star Learners @ Thomson and Ai Tong School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like First Mart and Yoon Khong Tracing Pte. Ltd. for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as LifePlus Medical Group (Sin Ming). Thomson Road Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Sin Ming Dog Run, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (60 units)

Number of Units

60

Bedroom Options

3 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1992

Developer

The Country Esquire Developments Pte Ltd

Location

Address

20 Lorong Puntong · 576438

District

D20

Neighbourhood

Bishan

Nearest MRT

Bright Hill MRT · 4 min walk

Zip Code

576438

Floor Plan

Country Esquire has a total of 60 units, from 3 Bed - 2 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 4 types of floor plans from 1,292 sqft to 1,722 sqft.

Bright Hill

5 mins (324 m)
5 mins (324 m) walking distance

Upper Thomson

Teck Ghee

Marymount

Mayflower

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Bright Hill MRT · 4 min walk

Address

20 Lorong Puntong · 576438

District & Area

D20, Bishan

Project Size

Small (60 units)

Available Properties

Discover 7 available properties in this development

7 Properties
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 2
Room Rent
$1,111/mo
S$ 22.22 psf
20 Lorong Puntong
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Country Esquire

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

Common
1 Baths
50 sqft
1992
Agent
ANNIE TAN
8 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 8
Verified
Rent
$3,000/mo
S$ 6.48 psf
20 Lorong Puntong
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Country Esquire

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

1 Beds
1 Baths
463 sqft
1992
Agent
Vivienne
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 7
Rent
$3,300/mo
S$ 7.13 psf
20 Lorong Puntong
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Country Esquire

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

1 Beds
1 Baths
463 sqft
1992
Joseph Lim
Joseph Lim
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Country Esquire - Image 10
Rent
$4,200/mo
S$ 5.74 psf
20 Lorong Puntong
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Country Esquire

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

2 Beds
2 Baths
732 sqft
1992
Jonah James Ow
Jonah James Ow
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Country Esquire - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Country Esquire - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Country Esquire - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Country Esquire - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Country Esquire - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Country Esquire - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Country Esquire - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Country Esquire - Image 8
Sale
$3,450,000
S$ 2054.79 psf
20 Lorong Puntong
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Country Esquire

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

4 Beds
4 Baths
1679 sqft
1992
Thomas Tong
Thomas Tong
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Country Esquire - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Country Esquire - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Country Esquire - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Country Esquire - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Country Esquire - Image 5
Rent
$1,100/mo
S$ 22.00 psf
20 Lorong Puntong
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Country Esquire

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

Common
1 Baths
50 sqft
1992
Agent
Tan Hui Feng Callie
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Thomson Impressions - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Thomson Impressions - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Thomson Impressions - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Thomson Impressions - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Thomson Impressions - Image 5
Rent
$1,300/mo
S$ 7.22 psf
20 Lorong Puntong
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Thomson Impressions

Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson

180 sqft
1992
Roland Ong
Roland Ong
a month ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD20Country Esquire

New from The Country Esquire Developments Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project