Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos32 Duchess Avenue

Duchess Royale

32 Duchess Avenue · 269105

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D10Bukit TimahNear Tan Kah Kee MRT · 3 min walk999 years

Address

32 Duchess Avenue · 269105

TOP Date

1 Jan 2012

Total Units

5 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Success Century Land Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (5 units)

About This Property

Duchess Royale is a 999 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Bukit Timah, District 10. Completed in 2012, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 5 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Tan Kah Kee MRT and Tan Kah Kee MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Duchess Royale is also close to schools like Learning Bliss, Hwa Chong Institution (Junior College) and Hwa Chong Institution (Secondary). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like German Market Place and FairPrice - Coronation Plaza for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Bukit Timah Clinic. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Duchess Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (5 units)

Number of Units

5

Blocks

1

Tenure

999 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 2012

Developer

Success Century Land Pte Ltd

Location

Address

32 Duchess Avenue · 269105

District

D10

Neighbourhood

Bukit Timah

Nearest MRT

Tan Kah Kee MRT · 3 min walk

Zip Code

269105

Facilities
BBQ
Parking
Swimming Pool
Nearby Amenities

Tan Kah Kee

4 mins (226 m)
4 mins (226 m) walking distance

Farrer Road

Botanic Gardens

Sixth Avenue

Holland Village

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Tan Kah Kee MRT · 3 min walk

Address

32 Duchess Avenue · 269105

District & Area

D10, Bukit Timah

Project Size

Small (5 units)

Available Properties

Discover 1 available property in this development

1 Property
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Duchess Royale - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Duchess Royale - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Duchess Royale - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Duchess Royale - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Duchess Royale - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Duchess Royale - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Duchess Royale - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Duchess Royale - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Duchess Royale - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Duchess Royale - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Duchess Royale - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Duchess Royale - Image 12
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Duchess Royale - Image 13
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Duchess Royale - Image 14
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Duchess Royale - Image 15
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Duchess Royale - Image 16
Sale
$2,030,000
S$ 2657.07 psf
32 Duchess Avenue
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Duchess Royale

Tanglin / Holland

2 Beds
2 Baths
764 sqft
2012
Henry Lim
Henry Lim
3 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD10Duchess Royale

New from Success Century Land Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project