Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos1 Butterworth Lane

Dawn Ville

1 Butterworth Lane · 439444

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D15GeylangNear Paya Lebar MRTFreehold2, 3 Bedroom

Address

1 Butterworth Lane · 439444

TOP Date

1 Jan 1999

Total Units

46 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Soopto Development Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (46 units)

About This Property

Dawn Ville is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Geylang, District 15. Completed in 1999, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 46 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Paya Lebar MRT and Paya Lebar MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Dawn Ville is also close to schools like KCOO GUYUED TOWER, Orion Preschool (Tanjong Katong) and MindChamps PreSchool @ East Coast (Kinex). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Bes Price Minimart and Cold Storage - One KM for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Corporate Dental Clinic. Paya Lebar Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Guillemard Road Open Space, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (46 units)

Number of Units

46

Bedroom Options

2, 3 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

12

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1999

Developer

Soopto Development Pte Ltd

Location

Address

1 Butterworth Lane · 439444

District

D15

Neighbourhood

Geylang

Nearest MRT

Paya Lebar MRT

Zip Code

439444

Floor Plan

Dawn Ville has a total of 46 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 3 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 8 types of floor plans from 947 sqft to 1,507 sqft.

Site Plan

Dawn Ville has 1 block and up to 12 storeys.

Address

1 Butterworth Lane · 439444

District & Area

D15, Geylang

Project Size

Small (46 units)

Available Properties

Discover 5 available properties in this development

5 Properties
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 4
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 5
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 6
Room Rent
$2,050/mo
S$ 13.67 psf
1 Butterworth Lane
Apartment

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Dawn Ville

East Coast / Marine Parade

Master
1 Baths
150 sqft
1999
Agent
James Lee
8 months ago
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 5
Verified
Room Rent
$850/mo
S$ 10.63 psf
1 Butterworth Lane
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Dawn Ville

East Coast / Marine Parade

Common
80 sqft
1999
YEN CHEE LEONG
YEN CHEE LEONG
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Dawn Ville - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Dawn Ville - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Dawn Ville - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Dawn Ville - Image 4
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Dawn Ville - Image 5
Rent
$2,100/mo
S$ 14.00 psf
1 Butterworth Lane
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Dawn Ville

East Coast / Marine Parade

Master
1 Baths
150 sqft
1999
Agent
Geoffrey Chi
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 7
Room Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 10.91 psf
1 Butterworth Lane
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Dawn Ville

East Coast / Marine Parade

Common
110 sqft
1999
YEN CHEE LEONG
YEN CHEE LEONG
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 12
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Dawn Ville - Image 13
Rent
$4,200/mo
S$ 4.43 psf
1 Butterworth Lane
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Dawn Ville

East Coast / Marine Parade

2 Beds
2 Baths
948 sqft
1999
grace teo
grace teo
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD15Dawn Ville

New from Soopto Development Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project