Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos39 Carlisle Road

Carlyx Residence

39 Carlisle Road · 219604

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D08KallangNear Farrer Park MRTFreehold

Address

39 Carlisle Road · 219604

TOP Date

1 Jan 2006

Total Units

12 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

World Class Land Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (12 units)

About This Property

Carlyx Residence is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Kallang, District 8. Completed in 2006, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 12 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Farrer Park MRT and Little India MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Carlyx Residence is also close to schools like Educare Schools Services Pte. Ltd., MOE Kindergarten @ Farrer Park and Zhengfei Cultural Education Centre - Dorset Road. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like #01-109 Supermarket and Saravana Stores Pte. Ltd. for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Edgedale Medical Clinic (Cambridge). SingPost Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Cambridge Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (12 units)

Number of Units

12

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2006

Developer

World Class Land Pte Ltd

Location

Address

39 Carlisle Road · 219604

District

D08

Neighbourhood

Kallang

Nearest MRT

Farrer Park MRT

Zip Code

219604

Address

39 Carlisle Road · 219604

District & Area

D08, Kallang

Project Size

Small (12 units)

Available Properties

Discover 6 available properties in this development

6 Properties
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Carlyx Residence - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Carlyx Residence - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Carlyx Residence - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Carlyx Residence - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Carlyx Residence - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Carlyx Residence - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Carlyx Residence - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Carlyx Residence - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Carlyx Residence - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Carlyx Residence - Image 10
Verified
Sale
$900,000
S$ 1549.05 psf
39 Carlisle Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Carlyx Residence

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

1 Beds
1 Baths
581 sqft
2006
Listings at Propseller
Listings at Propseller
7 months ago
PROPSELLER PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Carlyx Residence - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Carlyx Residence - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Carlyx Residence - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Carlyx Residence - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Carlyx Residence - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Carlyx Residence - Image 6
Verified
Rent
$3,300/mo
S$ 5.68 psf
39 Carlisle Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Carlyx Residence

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

1 Beds
1 Baths
581 sqft
2006
Quek Yee Yong
Quek Yee Yong
7 months ago
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Carlyx Residence - Image 11
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Carlyx Residence - Image 12
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Carlyx Residence - Image 13
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Carlyx Residence - Image 14
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Carlyx Residence - Image 15
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Carlyx Residence - Image 16
Verified
Sale
$999,000
S$ 1719.45 psf
39 Carlisle Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Carlyx Residence

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

1 Beds
1 Baths
581 sqft
2006
Quek Yee Yong
Quek Yee Yong
7 months ago
Rent
$3,000/mo
S$ 5.16 psf
39 Carlisle Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Carlyx Residence

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

1 Beds
1 Baths
581 sqft
2006
Agent
Soni Lalwani
7 months ago
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Carlyx Residence - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Carlyx Residence - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Carlyx Residence - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Carlyx Residence - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Carlyx Residence - Image 11
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Carlyx Residence - Image 12
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Carlyx Residence - Image 13
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Carlyx Residence - Image 14
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Carlyx Residence - Image 15
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Carlyx Residence - Image 16
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Carlyx Residence - Image 17
Rent
$3,900/mo
S$ 4.42 psf
39 Carlisle Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Carlyx Residence

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

1 Beds
2 Baths
882 sqft
2006
Amanda Soon
Amanda Soon
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Carlyx Residence - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Carlyx Residence - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Carlyx Residence - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Carlyx Residence - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Carlyx Residence - Image 5
Sale
$1,250,000
S$ 1660.03 psf
39 Carlisle Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Carlyx Residence

Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd

2 Beds
2 Baths
753 sqft
2006
Agent
Lawrence Lee
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD08Carlyx Residence

New from World Class Land Pte Ltd

Tembusu Grand

District 15

View the project